Venezuela flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Santa Elena

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Santa Elena. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Santa Elena with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 10,9906,829
YardmiliAzerbaijan 11,3357,044
YevlaxAzerbaijan 11,1936,955
YaoundeCameroon 8,0525,003
YokoCameroon 8,1345,055
Yarmouth, NsCanada 4,3902,728
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,7544,819
Yorkton, SkCanada 6,4434,004
YanjiChina 14,6309,091
YichangChina 16,0089,948
YinchuanChina 15,0519,353
YiningChina 13,4428,353
YariguiesColombia 1,428888
YamasaDominican Republic 1,8491,149
YasicaDominican Republic 1,9601,218
YazdIran 12,0877,511
YakushimaJapan 15,9289,898
YamagataJapan 14,7619,173
YamaguchiJapan 15,5089,637
YokkaichiJapan 15,2459,473
YokohamaJapan 15,0639,360
YonagoJapan 15,3159,517
YonagunijimaJapan 16,75210,410
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 17,37310,796
YeMyanmar 16,81710,450
YolaNigeria 8,1275,050
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 15,5449,659
YurimaguasPeru 2,0331,263
YekaterinburgRussia 11,4217,097
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 13,8228,589
YerbentTurkmenistan 12,1607,556
Yakima, WaUsa 7,3384,560
Yakutat, AkUsa 8,9235,545
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 6,5694,082
York, PaUsa 4,2462,639
Youngstown/ OhUsa 4,5182,807
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 6,3533,948


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -