Venezuela flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Santa Elena

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Santa Elena. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Santa Elena with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 15,5269,648
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 17,44910,843
WilliamtownAustralia 15,3789,556
Willis Island M.O.Australia 16,38410,181
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,56310,914
WoomeraAustralia 16,51810,265
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,44211,460
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 5,4003,355
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 4,7172,931
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 8,3455,186
Whitehorse, YtCanada 8,6955,403
Wiarton, OnCanada 4,8703,027
Windsor, OnCanada 4,7142,929
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 6,0673,770
Wynyard, SkCanada 6,5724,084
WillemstadCuraçao 1,208751
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 10,3826,452
WajimaJapan 14,9879,313
WakamatsuJapan 14,8549,231
WakayamaJapan 15,3719,552
WakkanaiJapan 14,0128,707
WajirKenya 11,2336,980
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 8,7385,430
WindhoekNamibia 9,0025,594
WaihiNew Zealand 13,2028,204
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 13,0478,108
WaimanaNew Zealand 13,0738,124
WaimateNew Zealand 13,2778,250
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 13,1198,152
WaingawaNew Zealand 13,0928,136
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 13,1178,151
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 13,1228,154
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 13,1438,167
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 13,4568,362
WaipukurauNew Zealand 13,0558,113
WairakeiNew Zealand 13,1388,164
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 13,1028,142
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 13,0178,089
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 13,1418,166
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 13,2988,263
WallacevilleNew Zealand 13,1308,159
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 13,1768,188
WellingtonNew Zealand 13,1478,170
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 13,1448,168
Westport AeroNew Zealand 13,3748,311
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 13,2428,229
WhatawhataNew Zealand 13,2518,234
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 13,3268,281
WinchmoreNew Zealand 13,2658,243
WintonNew Zealand 13,3948,323
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 13,3438,292
WarsawPoland 9,0645,632
WroclawPoland 8,7745,452
WonsanSouth Korea 15,0689,363
Wad MedaniSudan 10,3746,447
Wadi HalfaSudan 10,0716,259
WauSudan 9,8446,117
WaddingtonUk 7,6784,771
Waco, TxUsa 4,8142,991
Wake IslandUsa 14,1498,792
Wakeeney, KsUsa 5,4703,399
Wakefield, NeUsa 5,4673,398
Walhalla, ScUsa 4,0442,513
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 7,1594,448
Walnut, IlUsa 5,0473,136
Warren, OhUsa 4,5072,801
Warren, PaUsa 4,5212,809
Warrenton, MoUsa 4,8673,024
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 4,1332,569
Washington, IaUsa 5,0833,159
Washington, InUsa 4,6302,877
Water Valley, MsUsa 4,4242,749
Watertown, NyUsa 4,6172,869
Watertown, SdUsa 5,6843,532
Watertown, WiUsa 5,0763,154
Wauseon, OhUsa 4,7032,922
Waverly, OhUsa 4,4162,744
Waycrosse, GaUsa 3,6992,298
Waynesboro, MsUsa 4,2082,615
Waynesboro, TnUsa 4,3662,713
Weatherford, TxUsa 4,9263,061
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 4,8513,015
Wellsburg, WvUsa 4,4122,742
West Chester, PaUsa 4,2102,616
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 3,1771,974
West Point, GaUsa 4,0132,494
West Point, NyUsa 4,2472,639
White Hall, IlUsa 4,8062,986
Whitestown, InUsa 4,6602,896
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 5,0513,139
Wichita, KansasUsa 5,2013,232
Wilbur, WaUsa 7,2874,528
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 4,3362,694
Williamsburg, VaUsa 3,9492,454
Williamson, WvUsa 4,2742,656
Williamsport, PaUsa 4,3692,715
Williston, North DakotaUsa 6,3003,915
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 4,2102,616
Wilmington, DeUsa 4,1612,586
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 3,7252,315
Windsor, IlUsa 4,7462,949
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 4,3182,683
Winnebago, MnUsa 5,4253,371
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 6,9174,298
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 5,6693,523
Winnsboro, ScUsa 3,8612,399
Winslow, AzUsa 6,1053,794
Winthrop College, ScUsa 3,9512,455
Woodstock, VaUsa 4,1962,608
Wooster, OhUsa 4,5302,815


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -