Venezuela flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Santa Elena

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Santa Elena. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Santa Elena with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 8,8815,519
Villa DoloresArgentina 4,0862,539
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 3,8462,390
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 4,2862,663
ViennaAustria 8,7005,406
VitebskBelarus 9,6746,011
VassourasBrazil 3,5522,207
VicosaBrazil 3,4522,145
VitoriaBrazil 3,5822,226
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 3,1141,935
VarnaBulgaria 9,5825,954
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 5,0863,161
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 7,6214,736
Vegreville, AbCanada 7,1214,425
Vermilion, AbCanada 7,0404,375
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 7,6194,734
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 7,6324,742
ValdiviaChile 5,0913,163
Valdivia-PichoyChile 5,0473,136
VallenarChile 3,8592,398
ValparaisoChile 4,3112,679
VanguardiaColombia 1,387862
Vasquez CoboColombia 1,383860
Vesterø, LæsøDenmark 8,5065,285
VestervigDenmark 8,3395,182
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 1,8481,148
Villa RivaDominican Republic 1,8801,168
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 2,0201,255
VilsandiEstonia 9,1605,692
VaasaFinland 9,1935,713
VestmannaeyjarIceland 7,3204,549
VeravalIndia 14,0148,708
VisakhapatnamIndia 15,3899,563
ValentiaIreland 7,0274,367
VeniceItaly 8,3585,194
VeronaItaly 8,2425,122
VicenzaItaly 8,2975,156
Vigna Di ValleItaly 8,2925,153
ViterboItaly 8,2855,148
VolterraItaly 8,2055,099
VientianeLaos 16,93410,523
VarenaLithuania 9,3115,786
VilniusLithuania 9,3485,809
VeracruzMexico 4,1262,564
VlissingenNetherlands 7,8784,895
VaernesNorway 8,6665,385
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 8,5305,301
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 9,6095,971
VillarricaParaguay 3,4122,121
Vrfu OmuRomania 9,3765,826
VanavaraRussia 12,6517,861
VasileviciRussia 9,6686,008
Velikie LukiRussia 9,6896,021
VerhojanskRussia 11,9097,401
ViljujskRussia 12,4087,710
VitimRussia 12,8717,998
Vize IslandRussia 10,3676,442
VladivostokRussia 14,5509,041
VolgogradRussia 10,7556,683
VologdaRussia 10,1896,331
VoronezRussia 10,3166,411
Vrangelja IslandRussia 10,4826,513
VytegraRussia 9,9666,193
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 12,9878,070
ValenciaSpain 7,1894,467
ValladolidSpain 6,9194,300
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 6,6484,131
VisbySweden 8,9505,562
VanTurkey 10,9356,795
ValleyUk 7,4364,621
VinnitsaUkraine 9,6005,965
Vacaville, CaUsa 7,1744,458
Valdez, AkUsa 9,3045,782
Valentine, NeUsa 5,7573,577
Vancouver, WaUsa 7,4594,635
Vermillion, SdUsa 5,5183,429
Vevay, InUsa 4,5012,797
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 4,3702,715
Victoria, TxUsa 4,6352,880
Viroqua, WiUsa 5,2663,272


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -