.
Venezuela flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Santa Elena

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Santa Elena. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Santa Elena with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 6,6394,125
UaupesBrazil 828515
UbatubaBrazil 3,5722,220
UberabaBrazil 3,0681,907
Uranium City, SkCanada 7,3084,541
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 13,7928,570
UpernavikGreenland 7,5904,716
UummannaqGreenland 7,3754,583
UdineItaly 8,4355,242
Ustica IslandItaly 8,3275,175
UenoJapan 15,2799,495
UnzendakeJapan 15,6949,752
UrakawaJapan 14,2818,875
UshibukaJapan 15,7579,792
UtsunomiyaJapan 14,9479,288
UwajimaJapan 15,5699,675
UkmergeLithuania 9,3265,795
UtenaLithuania 9,3795,828
UlaangomMongolia 13,4408,352
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 14,0598,736
UlgiiMongolia 13,4368,349
UliastaiMongolia 13,8098,581
UmnugoviMongolia 13,5008,389
UnderkhaanMongolia 14,1868,815
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 15,1739,429
UfaRussia 11,2606,997
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 10,6126,595
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 13,6498,482
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 12,1437,546
Ust-BarguzinRussia 13,4988,388
Ust-CilmaRussia 10,5926,582
Ust-KamcatskRussia 12,1717,563
Ust-MajaRussia 12,6637,869
Ust-OlojRussia 11,4727,129
Umm BeninSudan 10,4396,487
UmeƄSweden 9,1275,672
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 17,32210,764
Udon ThaniThailand 17,00110,564
Uttaradit EastThailand 16,79710,438
UrfaTurkey 10,5696,568
UsakTurkey 9,7336,048
Uman’Ukraine 9,7226,041
UzgorodUkraine 9,1385,678
Uniontown, PaUsa 4,3462,701
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 4,5982,857
Urbana, IlUsa 4,7702,964
Urbana, OhUsa 4,5532,829


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -