Venezuela flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Santa Elena

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Santa Elena. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Santa Elena with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 13,0668,119
TiranaAlbania 8,9115,537
TamanrassetAlgeria 7,4084,604
TebessaAlgeria 7,8354,869
TimimounAlgeria 6,9954,346
TindoufAlgeria 6,1533,824
TouggourtAlgeria 7,6104,729
TrelewArgentina 5,3323,313
TucumanArgentina 3,5232,189
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 17,66010,974
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 17,66110,975
Thursday Island MoAustralia 17,36010,788
TibooburraAustralia 16,33510,151
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 16,58110,304
TshaneBotswana 9,5085,908
TaguatingaBrazil 2,4911,548
TarauacaBrazil 1,7781,105
TauaBrazil 2,5831,605
TefeBrazil 971604
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 3,2952,047
TeresinaBrazil 2,3001,429
TiriosBrazil 632393
TorresBrazil 3,9642,463
TracuateuaBrazil 1,6981,055
Tres LagoasBrazil 3,0041,867
TriunfoBrazil 2,9011,803
TucuruiBrazil 1,568975
TuriacuBrazil 1,8821,170
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 7,5944,719
Terrace, BcCanada 8,1515,065
Teslin, YtCanada 8,5555,316
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 6,5674,081
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 7,4974,659
Thompson, MbCanada 6,5594,076
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 5,5533,451
Timmins, OnCanada 5,2533,264
Tofino, BcCanada 7,7974,845
Toronto, OntarioCanada 4,6962,918
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 4,7102,927
Trenton, OnCanada 4,6792,907
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 6,0623,767
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 4,6752,905
Temuco-MaquehueChile 4,9663,086
TaiyuanChina 15,2769,493
TaoyuanChina 16,70910,383
TengchongChina 16,0439,969
TønderDenmark 8,3215,171
TylstrupDenmark 8,4465,248
TystofteDenmark 8,4825,271
TamayoDominican Republic 1,8851,172
TahrirEgypt 9,9206,165
TantaEgypt 9,9486,182
TallinEstonia 9,3255,795
TartuEstonia 9,4315,861
TampereFinland 9,2875,771
TurkuFinland 9,2015,717
ToulonFrance 7,8064,850
ToulouseFrance 7,4654,639
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 9,4825,892
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 10,0436,241
TchibanGabon 8,0575,007
TbilisiGeorgia 10,9846,826
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 8,0344,993
TamaleGhana 6,6624,140
ThessalonikiGreece 9,1765,702
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 9,1255,670
TimehriGuyana 381237
TegucigalpaHonduras 3,0471,893
TelaHonduras 3,1341,948
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 15,1439,410
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 15,1439,410
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 19,59812,179
TabrizIran 11,1946,956
TeheranIran 11,6987,269
Tel AvivIsrael 10,3016,401
Taranto, PugliaItaly 8,6925,402
TarvisioItaly 8,4695,263
TermoliItaly 8,5205,294
TorinoItaly 7,9934,967
Torino/ CaselleItaly 7,9914,966
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 8,2585,132
TrevicoItaly 8,5295,300
TrevisoItaly 8,3485,187
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 8,4695,263
Turin, PiedmontItaly 7,9894,965
TabouIvory Coast 5,9573,702
TadotsuJapan 15,4199,581
TakadaJapan 14,9629,298
TakamatsuJapan 15,4049,572
TakayamaJapan 15,0969,381
TanegashimaJapan 15,8839,870
TatenoJapan 14,9829,310
TateyamaJapan 15,0979,381
TokushimaJapan 15,4119,577
TokyoJapan 15,0359,343
TomakomaiJapan 14,2898,879
TottoriJapan 15,2799,494
ToyamaJapan 15,0439,348
ToyookaJapan 15,2539,478
TsuJapan 15,2689,487
TsurugaJapan 15,1949,442
TsuyamaJapan 15,3309,526
TurgayKazakhstan 11,9877,449
TripoliLebanon 10,3496,431
TobrukLibya 9,2695,760
TripoliLibya 8,2605,133
TelsiaiLithuania 9,1725,699
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 12,3337,664
TolanaroMadagascar 12,0437,483
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 11,7257,286
ThyoloMalawi 10,8256,727
TawauMalaysia 19,02311,821
TessalitMali 6,9234,302
TimbuktuMali 6,4684,019
TombMali 6,4694,020
TidjikdjaMauritania 5,6083,485
TacubayaMexico 4,4402,759
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 4,4092,740
TarialanMongolia 13,7768,560
TosontsengelMongolia 13,7548,547
TsetserlegMongolia 13,9818,688
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 14,3998,948
TangierMorocco 6,6094,107
TarfayaMorocco 5,7023,543
TazaMorocco 6,7264,180
TaunggyiMyanmar 16,32210,142
TaungooMyanmar 16,42910,209
ThandweMyanmar 16,29910,129
TontoutaNew Caledonia 14,5689,053
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 13,2498,233
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 13,2138,211
TapanuiNew Zealand 13,3418,290
TauherenikauNew Zealand 13,1068,144
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 13,1988,201
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 13,1378,163
TaurangaNew Zealand 13,1628,179
Te AnauNew Zealand 13,4748,373
Te ArohaNew Zealand 13,2068,206
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 13,2618,241
Te KuitiNew Zealand 13,2258,218
Te TekoNew Zealand 13,0988,139
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 13,2398,227
TemukaNew Zealand 13,2838,254
TimaruNew Zealand 13,2848,255
Totara FlatNew Zealand 13,3468,294
TahouaNiger 7,3394,560
TillaberyNiger 6,9274,305
TaejonNorth Korea 15,3749,554
TromsoNorway 9,1445,682
TrondheimNorway 8,6425,370
ThumraitOman 12,4857,758
TacnaPeru 2,7111,685
TarapotoPeru 2,0951,302
TrujilloPeru 2,4431,518
Tacloban CityPhilippines 18,12911,265
TorunPoland 8,9125,538
TimisoaraRomania 9,0505,624
TambovRussia 10,4296,480
Tamdy-BulakRussia 12,4987,766
TaraRussia 12,0907,513
Tarko-SaleRussia 11,5917,203
TermezRussia 12,9418,042
TernejRussia 14,2258,840
TobolskRussia 11,7207,283
TomskRussia 12,5567,802
Tot’MaRussia 10,3286,418
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 10,8926,769
TuapseRussia 10,4596,499
TuraRussia 12,2027,583
TurukhanskRussia 11,7997,332
TaifSaudi Arabia 11,0206,848
TortosaSpain 7,3084,542
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 15,5929,689
TokerSudan 10,7756,696
TartousSyria 10,3506,432
TaipeiTaiwan 16,70810,382
TaboraTanzania 10,4896,518
TakThailand 16,78910,433
TrangThailand 17,48810,867
TabligboTogo 6,9294,306
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 6,8494,256
TunisTunisia 8,0454,999
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 11,6847,261
TireeUk 7,4664,639
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 7,7024,786
TernopilUkraine 9,3875,833
Treinta Y TresUruguay 4,2652,650
Talbotton, GaUsa 3,9582,459
Talkeetna, AkUsa 9,5025,905
Talladega, AlUsa 4,0782,534
Tallahassee, FlUsa 3,7632,338
Tampa, FloridaUsa 3,4472,142
Tarboro, NcUsa 3,8652,402
Taunton, MaUsa 4,2642,650
Tecumseh, NeUsa 5,2623,270
Temple, TxUsa 4,7942,979
Thibodaux, LaUsa 4,1932,605
Thomasville, AlUsa 4,1372,571
Tiffin, OhUsa 4,6172,869
Toledo, IaUsa 5,2203,244
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 4,6912,915
Tooele, UtUsa 6,4714,021
Topeka, KsUsa 5,1723,214
Towanda, PaUsa 4,4042,737
Trinidad, CoUsa 5,6533,513
Tuckerton, NjUsa 4,1132,556
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 6,0143,737
Tulsa, OkUsa 4,9953,104
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 4,1992,609
Two Harbors, MnUsa 5,5513,449
TashkentUzbekistan 12,8567,989


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -