Venezuela flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Santa Elena

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Santa Elena. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Santa Elena with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 12,8507,985
ShkoderAlbania 8,8945,527
SkikdaAlgeria 7,7534,818
SaltaArgentina 3,3092,056
San AntonioArgentina 5,0633,146
San LuisArgentina 4,2472,639
San RafaelArgentina 4,4232,749
Santa RosaArgentina 4,5892,852
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 3,6152,247
SarmientoArgentina 5,6373,503
Sydney (airport)Australia 15,3519,539
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 15,3559,542
SalzburgAustria 8,4465,249
SakiAzerbaijan 11,1766,945
SalyanAzerbaijan 11,3737,067
SamaxiAzerbaijan 11,3127,030
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 4,9083,050
SaveBenin 7,0324,369
Santa CruzBolivia 2,4991,553
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 8,8165,478
SalvadorBrazil 3,1731,972
Santa MariaBrazil 3,8952,421
SantaremBrazil 1,057657
SantosBrazil 3,5552,209
Sao CarlosBrazil 3,2922,045
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 1,6091,000
Sao GoncaloBrazil 2,8381,763
Sao JoaquimBrazil 3,8482,391
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 3,7272,316
Sao LourencoBrazil 3,4472,142
Sao LuisBrazil 2,0301,261
Sao MateusBrazil 3,4842,165
São PauloBrazil 3,4982,174
Sao SimaoBrazil 3,2552,023
Sena MadureiraBrazil 1,7411,082
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 2,8601,777
SerrinhaBrazil 3,0431,891
Sete LagoasBrazil 3,2512,020
SobralBrazil 2,4851,544
SoureBrazil 1,516942
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 2,5281,571
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 4,3172,682
SurubimBrazil 3,1391,950
SadovoBulgaria 9,3395,803
SandanskiBulgaria 9,2015,718
SofiaBulgaria 9,2125,724
SiemreapCambodia 17,41810,824
Sable Island, NsCanada 4,3752,719
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 6,8044,228
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 4,5512,828
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 8,3235,172
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 7,2914,531
Sarnia, OnCanada 4,7832,972
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 6,7374,186
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 5,1733,215
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 5,6053,483
Scott, SkCanada 6,8684,268
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 5,0953,166
Shearwater, NsCanada 4,4582,770
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 4,6562,893
Shingle Point, YtCanada 8,9785,579
Simcoe, OnCanada 5,8383,628
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 5,8233,618
Slave Lake, AbCanada 7,3704,580
Smithers, BcCanada 8,0765,019
Stephenville, NfCanada 4,8913,040
Summerside, PeCanada 4,6602,896
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 6,6744,148
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 6,6824,152
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,6232,873
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 5,4213,369
SalCape Verde 4,3732,717
SantiagoChile 4,3552,706
SewellChile 4,4102,740
ShanghaiChina 16,0239,957
ShantouChina 16,89310,497
ShenyangChina 14,8429,223
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 2,4311,510
Simon BolivarColombia 1,6161,004
San JoseCosta Rica 2,6011,616
SibenikCroatia 8,6125,352
SplitCroatia 8,6535,377
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 8,6975,405
StudsgårdDenmark 8,3555,192
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 1,9141,189
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 1,7741,102
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 1,8401,144
SalcedoDominican Republic 1,9261,197
SamanaDominican Republic 1,8511,150
San CristobalDominican Republic 1,8171,129
San J. MatasDominican Republic 1,9491,211
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 1,8541,152
San JuanDominican Republic 1,9211,194
San R. YumaDominican Republic 1,7431,083
SanchezDominican Republic 1,8661,160
SantiagoDominican Republic 1,9511,212
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 1,9921,238
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 1,8091,124
San GabrielEcuador 1,9071,185
SalloumEgypt 9,3905,835
Siwa OasisEgypt 9,4295,859
SohagEgypt 10,0586,250
St. KatrineEgypt 10,2656,379
San SalvadorEl Salvador 3,2412,014
StanleyFalkland Islands 6,2683,895
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 9,4395,866
StrasbourgFrance 8,0715,016
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 1,036644
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 791492
SukhumiGeorgia 10,6386,611
SchleswigGermany 8,3535,191
StuttgartGermany 8,1885,088
SamosGreece 9,5225,917
Skiros IslandGreece 9,3065,783
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 9,2805,767
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 6,9864,341
SiguiriGuinea 5,7633,581
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 3,2322,009
SzegedHungary 8,9635,570
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 8,7095,412
StykkisholmurIceland 7,3724,581
SagarIndia 14,6399,097
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 13,7068,517
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 17,60810,942
SemnanIran 11,8827,383
ShahroudIran 11,9817,445
ShirazIran 12,0117,464
ShannonIreland 7,1474,441
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 7,9684,951
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 8,5955,341
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 8,7805,456
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 8,1485,064
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 7,9684,952
Scuro MountainItaly 8,6115,351
SigonellaItaly 8,4655,260
SassandraIvory Coast 6,0973,788
SagaJapan 15,6369,717
SaigoJapan 15,2369,468
SakaiJapan 15,3079,512
SakataJapan 14,7189,146
SapporoJapan 14,2558,858
SaseboJapan 15,6639,733
SendaiJapan 14,7369,157
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 15,6069,698
ShimonosekiJapan 15,5469,660
ShinjoJapan 14,7149,144
ShionomisakiJapan 15,4279,586
ShirakawaJapan 14,8759,244
ShizuokaJapan 15,1649,423
SumotoJapan 15,3719,552
SuttsuJapan 14,3238,901
SuwaJapan 15,0729,366
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 4,6382,882
SavannakhetLaos 17,19010,682
SiauliaiLithuania 9,2385,741
SiluteLithuania 9,1175,665
SkopjeMacedonia 9,0685,635
Sambaba SudMadagascar 12,4257,721
SalimaMalawi 10,7436,676
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 18,84411,710
SibuMalaysia 18,91611,755
SanMali 6,2453,881
SegouMali 6,1033,793
SikassoMali 6,1423,816
St. BrandonMauritius 13,4278,343
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 3,9322,443
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 14,2558,858
SainshandMongolia 14,4428,975
SafiMorocco 6,1983,851
Sidi IfniMorocco 6,0123,736
SittweMyanmar 16,0629,981
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,2598,240
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 8,2535,128
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 9,2055,720
SaiqOman 12,6987,891
Salalah, DhofarOman 12,5097,773
SurOman 12,8958,013
SialkotPakistan 13,7808,563
SibbiPakistan 13,3898,320
San Juan BautistaParaguay 3,5032,177
San Juan De MarconaPeru 2,7071,682
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 18,25611,345
SandomierzPoland 9,1075,659
SniezkaPoland 8,6895,399
SuwalkiPoland 9,2075,721
SzczecinPoland 8,6545,378
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 6,3993,977
Santa MariaPortugal 5,1303,188
San JuanPuerto Rico 1,6271,011
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 12,9538,049
Satu MareRomania 9,1815,705
SibiuRomania 9,2705,760
SulinaRomania 9,7146,036
SadrinskRussia 11,6227,222
Saint PetersburgRussia 9,6445,993
SalekhardRussia 11,0946,894
SaratovRussia 10,7746,695
SejmcanRussia 11,9957,454
SelagoncyRussia 12,1287,537
Simusir IslandRussia 13,4368,349
SkovorodinoRussia 13,4828,378
SmolenskRussia 9,7946,086
SociRussia 10,5246,540
SortovalaRussia 9,6545,999
SuntarRussia 12,5927,825
SurgutRussia 11,7267,287
SverdlovskRussia 11,4207,096
SyktyvkarRussia 10,6836,638
St MaartenSaint Martin 1,510938
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 7,5474,690
SeychellesSeychelles 12,9958,075
SingaporeSingapore 18,23211,329
SliacSlovakia 8,9095,536
SeoulSouth Korea 15,2529,478
SineijuSouth Korea 15,0139,329
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 6,8354,247
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 7,1924,469
Santander, CantabriaSpain 7,0654,390
SevilleSpain 6,6694,144
SennarSudan 10,3986,461
ShambatSudan 10,2596,375
ShendiSudan 10,3436,428
StenseleSweden 8,9965,590
StockholmSweden 8,9565,565
StorlienSweden 8,7195,418
SundsvallSweden 8,9695,573
SantisSwitzerland 8,1655,074
SongeaTanzania 10,8336,732
Sakon NakhonThailand 17,10310,628
SongkhlaThailand 17,60110,937
Suphan BuriThailand 17,05410,597
Surat ThaniThailand 17,34810,780
SurinThailand 17,26510,729
Sansanne-MangoTogo 6,8104,232
SokodeTogo 6,8854,279
SfaxTunisia 8,0565,006
SousseTunisia 8,0665,012
SamsunTurkey 10,2876,392
SiirtTurkey 10,8296,729
SivasTurkey 10,3726,445
SaragtTurkmenistan 12,4957,765
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 7,1684,454
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 7,5874,715
SarataUkraine 9,7006,028
SarnyUkraine 9,4515,873
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 10,0616,252
SumyUkraine 10,0156,224
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 12,4197,717
SaltoUruguay 4,0212,499
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 7,1384,436
Safford, AzUsa 5,9603,704
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 4,5542,830
Saint Leo, FlUsa 3,4132,121
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 4,8092,989
Saint Paul, NeUsa 5,4633,395
Saint Peter, MnUsa 5,4333,376
Salem, InUsa 4,5742,842
Salem, OrUsa 7,4614,636
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 6,4564,012
San Angelo, TexasUsa 5,0713,151
San Antonio, TexasUsa 4,8042,985
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 6,5864,093
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 7,1864,466
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 1,6271,011
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 6,9934,346
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 5,6173,490
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 6,8774,273
Santa Maria, CaUsa 6,9424,314
Santuck, ScUsa 4,0052,489
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 5,1703,213
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 3,7072,304
Scott City, KsUsa 5,4823,407
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 5,9003,666
Scottsburg, InUsa 4,5742,842
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 7,5054,663
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 7,4974,659
Sedan, KsUsa 5,0783,155
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 7,5334,681
Selma, AlUsa 4,0682,528
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 4,2182,621
Seymour, InUsa 4,5742,842
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 4,4332,754
Sheridan, WyUsa 6,3023,916
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 4,5982,857
Sioux City, IaUsa 5,4573,391
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 5,5643,458
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 4,8242,998
Southport, NcUsa 3,7052,303
Sparta, IlUsa 4,7202,933
Spencer, WvUsa 4,3192,684
Spickard, MoUsa 5,1323,189
Spokane, WaUsa 7,1704,456
Spooner, WiUsa 5,4633,395
Springfield, IlUsa 4,8543,016
Springfield, MissouriUsa 4,8923,040
St Paul Island, AkUsa 10,7076,653
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 5,5583,454
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 4,8082,988
Stambaugh, MiUsa 5,3213,307
Stamford, CtUsa 4,2472,639
State College, PaUsa 4,3582,708
State University, MsUsa 4,2812,660
State University, NmUsa 5,6583,516
Staunton, VaUsa 4,1502,579
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 6,0553,762
Steffenville, MoUsa 5,0063,111
Stockton, CaUsa 7,0984,411
Storm Lake, IaUsa 5,4023,357
Storrs, CtUsa 4,2832,661
Subiaco, ArUsa 4,7782,969
Summerville, ScUsa 3,7272,316
Sunnyside, WaUsa 7,2784,522
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 4,9943,103
Syracuse, NeUsa 5,3323,314
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 4,5312,815
SamarkandUzbekistan 12,7847,944
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 1,304810
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 787489
SmaraWestern Sahara 5,8043,607
SocotraYemen 12,5847,820
SenangaZambia 9,5525,936
SerenjeZambia 10,2686,381
SeshekeZambia 9,6776,013
SolweziZambia 9,8456,118


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -