Venezuela flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Santa Elena

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Santa Elena. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Santa Elena with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 3,9792,473
ReconquistaArgentina 3,7602,336
Rio CuartoArgentina 4,2072,614
Rio GallegosArgentina 6,2993,914
RivadaviaArgentina 3,2051,991
RosarioArgentina 4,1722,592
RichmondAustralia 15,4039,572
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 16,0369,965
RecifeBrazil 3,2292,006
RemansoBrazil 2,6351,638
Rio BrancoBrazil 1,7811,107
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 3,6282,255
Rio NegroBrazil 3,6252,253
Rio VerdeBrazil 2,7421,704
Red Deer, AbCanada 7,1544,445
Red Lake, OnCanada 5,9903,722
Regina (cda), SkCanada 6,5074,044
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 6,5094,045
Resolute, NtCanada 8,0965,031
Revelstoke, BcCanada 7,3614,574
Roberval, QcCanada 4,9973,105
RuoqiangChina 14,2298,842
Rafael NunezColombia 1,7151,066
RandersDenmark 8,4335,240
RestauracionDominican Republic 1,9511,212
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 1,9321,201
Rapa NuiEaster Island 6,2733,898
RumipambaEcuador 2,0401,267
Ras ElnakbEgypt 10,3236,415
Ras NsranyEgypt 10,3066,405
Ras-SedrEgypt 10,1256,292
RochambeauFrench Guiana 970603
RostockGermany 8,5055,285
RhodesGreece 9,6335,986
RaufarhöfnIceland 7,7004,785
ReykhólarIceland 7,4194,610
ReykjavíkIceland 7,3234,550
RamsarIran 11,6027,210
RashtIran 11,4997,146
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 7,2834,526
RadicofaniItaly 8,2695,139
Resia PassItaly 8,2435,123
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,3555,192
RivoltoItaly 8,4205,232
Rolle PassItaly 8,3295,176
RomeItaly 8,3145,166
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 8,2905,152
Ronchi LegionariItaly 8,4505,251
RumoiJapan 14,1578,797
RigaLatvia 9,2815,767
RaseiniaiLithuania 9,2245,732
RodriguesMauritius 13,7878,567
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 13,5558,423
RabatMorocco 6,4774,025
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 16,56910,296
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 9,2055,720
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 13,2438,229
RangioraNew Zealand 13,2318,222
ReeftonNew Zealand 13,3368,287
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 13,3308,283
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 13,1278,157
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 13,1378,163
RoxburghNew Zealand 13,3628,303
RuakuraNew Zealand 13,2328,223
RuatoriaNew Zealand 12,9768,063
RivasNicaragua 2,8231,754
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 13,5708,432
RebolyRussia 9,6435,992
Rostov On DonRussia 10,4506,494
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 11,5787,195
RagaSudan 9,5815,954
RashadSudan 10,1376,300
RenkSudan 10,3276,417
RumbekSudan 10,0366,236
RanongThailand 17,24610,717
Roi EtThailand 17,17310,672
RizeTurkey 10,6396,611
RepetekTurkmenistan 12,5547,801
Razdel’NajaUkraine 9,7266,044
RomnyUkraine 9,9326,172
RovnoUkraine 9,4195,853
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 12,4507,737
RochaUruguay 4,4052,737
Racine, WiUsa 4,9893,100
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 3,9192,436
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 6,0083,734
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 6,0113,735
Reading, PaUsa 4,2412,636
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 7,2494,505
Red Lodge, MtUsa 6,4814,027
Redding, CaUsa 7,2644,514
Redlands, CaUsa 6,6104,108
Reno, NevadaUsa 7,0274,367
Rensselaer, InUsa 4,7992,982
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 4,0122,493
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 4,0122,493
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 4,1122,555
Rochester, MnUsa 5,3423,320
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 4,5832,848
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 5,4773,403
Rockford, IlUsa 5,0143,116
Rockville, InUsa 4,7142,929
Rockwell City, IaUsa 5,3423,319
Rome, GaUsa 4,0952,545
Roseau, MnUsa 5,9323,686
Roseburg, OrUsa 7,3984,597
Roswell, NmUsa 5,5063,422
Royal Oak, MdUsa 4,1092,553
Rushville, IlUsa 4,9453,073


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -