Venezuela flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Santa Elena

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Santa Elena. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Santa Elena with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 12,7227,906
QabalaAzerbaijan 11,2406,984
QubaAzerbaijan 11,2807,009
QuixeramobimBrazil 2,6571,651
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 8,0965,031
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 4,7942,979
Quesnel, BcCanada 7,7224,799
QuinteroChile 4,3252,687
QingdaoChina 15,4919,626
QiqiharChina 14,2148,833
QuitoEcuador 2,0011,243
QueenstownNew Zealand 13,4248,342
QuettaPakistan 13,2688,245
Quanah, TxUsa 5,1693,212
Quitman, GaUsa 3,7872,353
Quang TriVietnam 17,31710,761


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -