Venezuela flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Santa Elena

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Santa Elena. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Santa Elena with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 12,2447,608
Port BlairAndaman Islands 16,60210,317
ParanaArgentina 4,0462,514
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 3,8362,383
PehuajoArgentina 4,5002,797
PergaminoArgentina 4,2802,660
PigeArgentina 4,6942,917
Pilar ObsArgentina 4,0432,513
PosadasArgentina 3,5972,235
PresidenciaArgentina 3,4922,170
Puente Del IncaArgentina 4,2632,649
Punta IndioArgentina 4,4622,773
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,96110,540
Port HedlandAustralia 18,26111,348
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 5,1463,198
ParakouBenin 7,0464,378
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 3,1241,942
ParacatuBrazil 2,8871,794
ParanaBrazil 2,4071,495
ParanaguaBrazil 3,6142,246
ParanaibaBrazil 2,9121,810
ParintinsBrazil 940584
ParnaibaBrazil 2,3121,437
Passo FundoBrazil 3,7702,343
Patos De MinasBrazil 3,0351,886
PaulistanaBrazil 2,6301,634
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 2,9771,850
Pedra AzulBrazil 3,1641,966
PeixeBrazil 2,3161,439
PetrolinaBrazil 2,7651,718
PicosBrazil 2,5361,576
PiraiBrazil 3,5602,212
PirenopolisBrazil 2,6381,639
PompeuBrazil 3,1821,977
Ponta PoraBrazil 3,0741,910
Porto De MozBrazil 1,213753
Porto UniaoBrazil 3,5952,234
Porto VelhoBrazil 1,518944
Porto-AlegreBrazil 3,9912,480
Porto-NacionalBrazil 2,1971,365
PosseBrazil 2,6401,641
PlevenBulgaria 9,3125,786
PlovdivBulgaria 9,3245,794
Phnom PenhCambodia 17,64110,963
Peace River, AbCanada 7,5664,702
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 7,4114,606
Penticton, BcCanada 7,3894,591
Petawawa, OnCanada 4,8573,018
Peterborough, OnCanada 4,7192,932
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 5,8643,644
Port Alberni, BcCanada 7,7464,813
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 4,7822,972
Port Hardy, BcCanada 7,9564,944
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 6,1193,803
Prince Albert, SkCanada 6,7484,193
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 7,7664,826
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 8,2625,134
Princeton, BcCanada 6,4434,004
ParronChile 4,4372,757
Puerto AysenChile 5,6773,528
Puerto MonttChile 5,2613,270
Punta ArenasChile 6,4704,021
PingbianChina 15,9789,929
PeralesColombia 1,556967
Pto.CarrenoColombia 728452
PuntarenasCosta Rica 2,6821,667
PragueCzech Republic 8,5755,329
PedernalesDominican Republic 1,8871,173
PimentelDominican Republic 1,8911,175
PoloDominican Republic 1,8621,157
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 1,9701,224
PichilingueEcuador 2,1341,326
PortoviejoEcuador 2,2391,391
PuyoEcuador 1,9891,236
Port-SaidEgypt 10,0606,251
ParisFrance 7,7044,787
PerpignanFrance 7,5554,695
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 13,2698,246
Port-GentilGabon 7,7834,837
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 3,2232,003
PotsdamGermany 8,5335,303
PatrasGreece 9,0675,634
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 8,0124,979
Prins Christian SundGreenland 6,3523,947
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 1,296805
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 1,9581,217
Puerto LempiraHonduras 2,7471,707
PecsHungary 8,8185,480
PambanIndia 15,3569,542
PuneIndia 14,4528,981
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 17,91911,135
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 18,83811,706
PadovaItaly 8,3215,171
Paganella MountainItaly 8,2695,139
Palermo, SicilyItaly 8,3325,178
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 8,3145,166
PantelleriaItaly 8,1985,094
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,1885,088
PerdasdefoguItaly 8,0234,985
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 8,3325,178
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 8,4595,256
PiacenzaItaly 8,1455,061
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 8,1735,079
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 8,3365,180
Ponza IslandItaly 8,3375,181
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 8,5735,327
Pratica Di MareItaly 8,3055,161
PrizziItaly 8,3375,181
PakseLaos 17,38910,806
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 17,67310,982
PamplemoussesMauritius 13,1738,186
PlaisanceMauritius 13,1838,192
PohnpeiMicronesia 15,4669,611
PodgoricaMontenegro 8,8725,513
PatheinMyanmar 16,45610,226
PutaoMyanmar 15,7829,807
PyiMyanmar 16,34210,155
PoindimieNew Caledonia 14,6879,126
PaeroaNew Zealand 13,2178,213
Palmerston NNew Zealand 13,1168,151
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 13,1168,151
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 13,1448,168
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 13,2848,255
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 13,1868,194
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 2,6821,667
Port HarcourtNigeria 7,5474,690
PohangNorth Korea 15,3679,549
PyongyangNorth Korea 15,1129,391
PadidanPakistan 13,5408,414
PanjgurPakistan 13,1688,183
ParachinarPakistan 13,3478,294
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 13,1808,190
PeshawarPakistan 13,4608,364
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 16,84410,467
PilarParaguay 3,5142,184
PiscoPeru 2,6331,636
PiuraPeru 2,4231,506
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 2,1121,312
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 18,41911,446
PoznanPoland 8,7875,460
PrzemyslPoland 9,1795,704
Penhas DouradasPortugal 6,6524,134
PortalegrePortugal 6,6164,111
Porto Portugal 6,6014,102
PavelecRussia 10,2716,382
PecoraRussia 10,8116,718
PermRussia 11,1266,914
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 12,6057,833
PetrozavodskRussia 9,8396,114
PjatigorskRussia 10,7706,692
PoronajskRussia 13,5908,445
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 10,3506,432
Providenja BayRussia 10,5816,575
PskovRussia 9,5425,930
PodorSenegal 5,2083,236
PopradSlovakia 8,9935,588
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 9,9936,210
PretoriaSouth Africa 10,1606,313
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 7,4574,634
PuttalamSri Lanka 15,4629,608
Port SudanSudan 10,7056,652
ParamariboSuriname 673418
PiteňSweden 9,1995,716
PalmyraSyria 10,5746,571
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 10,0036,216
PhetchabunThailand 16,97010,545
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 16,87810,488
PhraeThailand 16,75910,414
PhuketThailand 17,35310,783
Phuket (airport)Thailand 17,32910,769
Prachin BuriThailand 17,18110,676
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 17,22410,703
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 670416
Plymouth, EnglandUk 7,3294,554
PoltavaUkraine 10,0256,230
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 4,1872,602
PradoUruguay 4,4182,745
Punta Del EsteUruguay 4,4502,765
Palestine, IlUsa 4,6872,912
Pana, IlUsa 4,7822,971
Paoli, InUsa 4,5742,842
Paris, IlUsa 4,7702,964
Park Rapids, MnUsa 5,7183,553
Pascagoula, MsUsa 4,0592,522
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 6,1493,821
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 4,9983,106
Pawhuska, OkUsa 5,0583,143
Pawnee City, NeUsa 5,2623,270
Pendleton, OrUsa 7,1824,463
Pensacola, FlUsa 3,9672,465
Peoria, IlUsa 4,9213,058
Perry, OkUsa 5,0633,146
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 4,1722,593
Philo, OhUsa 4,4592,771
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 6,1533,823
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 5,8443,631
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 4,5822,847
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 5,6693,523
Pipestone, MnUsa 5,5703,461
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 4,4272,751
Plainfield, NjUsa 4,2472,639
Plymouth, MaUsa 4,2572,645
Pocahontas, ArUsa 4,6402,883
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 6,6044,104
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 5,6693,523
Pontiac, IlUsa 4,9093,050
Pontotoc, MsUsa 4,3742,718
Port Angeles, WaUsa 7,5664,702
Port Arthur, TxUsa 4,4562,769
Port Jervis, NyUsa 4,2782,658
Port Townsend, WaUsa 7,5664,702
Portage, WiUsa 5,1613,207
Portland, MaineUsa 4,4352,756
Portland, OregonUsa 7,4534,632
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 5,1973,229
Prescott, ArUsa 4,6382,882
Priest River, IdUsa 7,1524,444
Princess Anne, MdUsa 4,0092,491
Princeton, InUsa 4,6052,862
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 4,2542,644
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 5,7613,580
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 716445
PetaukeZambia 10,3916,457


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -