.
Venezuela flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Santa Elena

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Santa Elena. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Santa Elena with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 7,0664,391
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 7,0054,353
OranArgentina 3,1051,930
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,07511,232
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 16,92710,518
OstendeBelgium 7,8264,863
ObidosBrazil 955594
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 6,5994,101
Ottawa (airport)Canada 4,7442,948
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 4,7422,947
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 5,1723,214
OdenseDenmark 8,4305,239
OtavaloEcuador 1,9661,222
Ono-I-LauFiji 13,0568,113
OuluFinland 9,3795,828
OroomiehIran 11,1016,898
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 8,0515,003
OdienneIvory Coast 5,9293,684
ObihiroJapan 14,1928,819
OfunatoJapan 14,6239,087
OitaJapan 15,6009,694
OkayamaJapan 15,3749,553
OkinoerabuJapan 16,30110,129
OmaezakiJapan 15,2099,451
OmuJapan 14,0438,726
OnahamaJapan 14,8629,235
OsakaJapan 15,3129,515
OshimaJapan 15,1439,410
OtaruJapan 14,2558,858
OwaseJapan 15,3479,537
OuarzazateMorocco 6,3653,955
OujoaMorocco 6,9254,303
OuanahamNew Caledonia 14,4979,008
OhakeaNew Zealand 13,1408,166
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 13,3688,307
OphirNew Zealand 13,3588,301
OpotikiNew Zealand 13,0578,114
OtautauNew Zealand 13,4158,336
OcotalNicaragua 2,9561,837
OrlandNorway 8,6095,350
OsloNorway 8,5615,320
OhotskRussia 12,5877,821
OkhotskRussia 12,5877,821
OlekminskRussia 12,7867,946
OlenekRussia 11,8717,377
OmskRussia 12,1837,571
OnegaRussia 9,9976,212
OrenburgRussia 11,3547,056
OymyakonRussia 12,1987,580
OviedoSpain 6,9034,290
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 8,8345,489
Orkney IslandsUk 7,8014,847
OdessaUkraine 9,7816,078
OvrucUkraine 9,6025,967
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 4,2182,621
Oakdale, NeUsa 5,5323,437
Oakland, MdUsa 4,2292,628
Oakley, IdUsa 6,6674,143
Oconto, WiUsa 5,1803,219
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 4,6912,915
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 5,0693,150
Olathe, KsUsa 5,1253,185
Olivia, MnUsa 5,5533,450
Olympia, WaUsa 7,5234,675
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 5,3473,323
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 5,3603,331
Oolitic, InUsa 4,6302,877
Orlando, FlUsa 3,4022,114
Orono, MeUsa 4,5572,832
Oshkosh, WiUsa 5,1393,194
Oswego, NyUsa 4,5782,845
Ottawa, IlUsa 4,9093,050
Ottawa, KsUsa 5,1253,185
Owensboro, KyUsa 4,5332,817
Owosso, MiUsa 4,8363,005
Ozark, ArUsa 4,7782,969


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -