.
Venezuela flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Santa Elena

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Santa Elena. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Santa Elena with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 13,1828,191
NeuquenArgentina 4,8963,042
Nueve De JulioArgentina 4,4532,767
Norfolk IslandAustralia 14,1878,816
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 17,19710,686
Nowra RanAustralia 15,3299,525
NuriootpaAustralia 16,09910,004
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 2,8671,781
NatitingouBenin 6,9114,294
Nova FriburgoBrazil 3,6092,242
NgaoundereCameroon 8,2575,131
NkoundjaCameroon 7,9554,943
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 5,7773,590
Nanaimo, BcCanada 7,6724,768
Natashquan, QcCanada 5,0693,150
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 5,4783,404
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,4345,241
North Battleford, SkCanada 6,8604,263
North Bay, OnCanada 4,9683,087
N’DjamenaChad 8,3975,218
NanchangChina 16,31010,135
NanjingChina 15,9459,909
NanningChina 16,77310,423
NicosiaCyprus 10,1126,284
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 8,5225,296
NaguaDominican Republic 1,8951,177
NeybaDominican Republic 1,9041,183
NegeleEthiopia 11,1386,921
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 13,4888,382
NandiFiji 13,4888,382
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 9,2205,730
NancyFrance 7,9744,955
NantesFrance 7,3674,578
NiceFrance 7,9214,922
NeustrelitzGermany 8,5535,315
NurembergGermany 8,3405,183
NurnbergGermany 8,3385,181
NaxosGreece 9,3895,835
NanortalikGreenland 6,3213,928
NarsarsuaqGreenland 6,4263,993
NordGreenland 8,8335,489
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 6,6664,143
NzerekoreGuinea 5,8483,634
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 14,8179,208
New DelhiIndia 14,2308,843
Naples, CampaniaItaly 8,4485,250
NaganoJapan 15,0089,326
NagasakiJapan 15,7059,759
NagoJapan 16,41110,198
NagoyaJapan 15,2069,449
Naha, OkinawaJapan 16,46110,229
NaraJapan 15,2989,507
NazeJapan 16,17510,052
NemuroJapan 14,0498,730
NiigataJapan 14,8499,227
NikkoJapan 14,9459,287
NobeokaJapan 15,6669,735
NairobiKenya 10,8916,768
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 10,8876,765
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 13,3038,267
NidaLithuania 9,0895,648
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 12,2267,597
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 12,2317,601
Nkhata BayMalawi 10,6996,648
Nkhota KotaMalawi 10,7046,652
NaraMali 5,9973,727
NioroMali 5,7773,590
NemaMauritania 6,0163,738
NouakchottMauritania 5,1303,188
NoumeaNew Caledonia 14,5399,034
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 13,0418,104
NelsonNew Zealand 13,2688,245
New PlymouthNew Zealand 13,2798,252
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 13,0708,122
NandaimeNicaragua 2,8551,774
N’GuigmiNiger 8,1855,086
NiameyNiger 7,0024,351
Narvik, NordlandNorway 9,0695,635
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 9,4285,859
Ny-AlesundNorway 9,1485,684
NawabshahPakistan 13,5898,444
NokkundiPakistan 12,9678,058
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 2,8161,750
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 17,87811,109
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 10,5246,540
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 13,7978,574
NikolaevRussia 9,8656,130
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 13,2768,250
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 12,0927,514
NizneangarskRussia 13,2468,231
Nizne-UdinskRussia 13,1528,173
Njaksimvol’Russia 11,1176,908
NovgorodRussia 9,7096,033
NovosibirskRussia 12,6057,833
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 15,5949,690
No. 6Sudan 10,2066,342
NyalaSudan 9,4675,883
Nakhon PhanomThailand 17,11910,638
Nakhon SawanThailand 16,95910,538
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 17,45610,848
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 16,74610,406
NarathiwatThailand 17,75911,036
NigdeTurkey 10,1996,338
NebitdagTurkmenistan 11,8127,340
Nikopol’Ukraine 10,0466,243
Napoleon, NdUsa 4,6882,913
Napoleon, OhUsa 4,6882,913
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 4,3732,718
Natchez, MsUsa 4,3542,706
Neosho, MoUsa 4,9163,055
New Bedford, MaUsa 4,2732,655
New Brunswick, NjUsa 4,2082,615
New Castlen, PaUsa 4,4642,774
New Hampton, IaUsa 5,2633,271
New London, WiUsa 5,1813,220
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 4,1432,574
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 4,1612,585
New Ulm, MnUsa 5,4333,376
New YorkUsa 4,2472,639
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 4,2042,612
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 4,2192,622
Newark, NjUsa 4,2212,623
Newberry, MiUsa 5,1933,227
Newberry, ScUsa 3,9172,434
Newkirk, OkUsa 5,1283,186
Newnan, GaUsa 4,0132,494
Newport, TnUsa 4,1482,578
Nome, AlaskaUsa 10,2226,352
Norfolk, VaUsa 3,9072,428
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 5,4943,414
North Bend, OregonUsa 7,5084,666
North Loup, NeUsa 5,5973,478
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 5,6543,514
Norton, KsUsa 5,5343,439
Norwalk, OhUsa 4,6022,860
NdolaZambia 10,0976,275


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -