Venezuela flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Santa Elena

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Santa Elena. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Santa Elena with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 12,8117,961
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 12,9648,056
MilianaAlgeria 7,3314,556
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 8,3595,194
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 11,4177,094
Malarg EArgentina 4,5462,825
MaquinchaoArgentina 5,1573,204
Mar Del PlataArgentina 4,7442,948
Marcos JuarezArgentina 4,1492,578
MendozaArgentina 4,2472,639
Mendoza AeroArgentina 4,2402,635
Monte CaserosArgentina 3,8952,420
Mackay MoAustralia 16,26210,105
Macquarie IslandAustralia 13,4058,330
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,16911,290
MeekatharraAustralia 17,56710,916
Melbourne (airport)Australia 15,4939,628
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 15,4739,615
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 15,9429,907
Mount GambierAustralia 15,7129,764
Mount IsaAustralia 17,16010,663
MuharraqBahrain 11,9227,408
MinskBelarus 9,5135,911
MogilevBelarus 9,6736,011
MaunBotswana 9,6135,974
MacapaBrazil 1,228763
MacauBrazil 2,9261,818
MaceioBrazil 3,2322,009
MachadoBrazil 3,3572,086
ManausBrazil 869540
MarabaBrazil 1,7291,075
MaringaBrazil 3,2702,032
Monte AlegreBrazil 1,072666
Monte AzulBrazil 2,9811,852
Monte SantoBrazil 2,9381,826
MonteiroBrazil 3,0071,869
Montes ClarosBrazil 3,0351,886
Morada NovaBrazil 2,7451,706
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 2,8181,751
MamfeCameroon 7,7934,842
MarouaCameroon 8,3175,169
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 7,3184,547
Maniwaki, QcCanada 4,8543,017
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 6,7774,211
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 8,8015,469
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 8,0945,030
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 6,8434,252
Merry Island, BcCanada 7,6814,773
Moncton, NbCanada 4,6282,876
Mont Joli, QcCanada 4,9393,069
Montreal, QuebecCanada 4,7042,923
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 4,7072,925
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 6,5534,072
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 5,4983,416
Morden, MbCanada 6,0553,763
Muskoka, OnCanada 4,8252,998
MoundouChad 8,5255,298
MatecanaColombia 1,6201,007
MoroniComoros 11,6717,253
MosnovCzech Republic 8,8445,496
MarstalDenmark 8,4215,233
Melville HallDominica 1,216756
MichesDominican Republic 1,8161,129
MocaDominican Republic 1,9341,202
MoncionDominican Republic 1,9751,227
Monte CristiDominican Republic 2,0471,272
Monte PlataDominican Republic 1,8391,143
MilagroEcuador 2,1851,358
Mersa MatruhEgypt 9,5845,956
MinyaEgypt 9,9486,182
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 7,7484,814
MassawaEritrea 10,9966,833
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 7,7384,808
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 9,0675,634
MarseilleFrance 7,7594,821
MontpellierFrance 7,6654,763
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 793493
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 8,5725,327
MakokouGabon 8,2275,113
MayumbaGabon 8,0234,985
MitzicGabon 8,0785,020
MkamboGabon 8,3425,184
MoandaGabon 8,2955,155
MouilaGabon 8,0465,000
MagdeburgGermany 8,4295,238
MunichGermany 8,3695,201
MünsterGermany 8,1605,071
MethoniGreece 9,0625,631
MilosGreece 9,3075,784
MitiliniGreece 9,4895,896
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 9,4845,894
MacentaGuinea 5,7153,551
MamouGuinea 5,4383,379
Midway IslandHawaii 12,2897,637
MiskolcHungary 9,0225,606
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 14,7789,183
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 14,3728,931
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 14,3368,909
MusulipatnamIndia 15,2659,486
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 19,06811,849
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 18,28111,360
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 17,59410,933
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 17,60210,938
MashhadIran 12,3787,692
Malin HeadIreland 7,3814,587
M. CalamitaItaly 8,1565,068
Marina Di GinosaItaly 8,6615,382
Messina, SicilyItaly 8,5275,299
MilanItaly 8,1215,047
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 8,0835,023
Mount ArgentarioItaly 8,2125,103
ManIvory Coast 5,9323,686
MaebashiJapan 14,9969,319
MaizuruJapan 15,2439,472
MakurazakiJapan 15,8479,848
MatsueJapan 15,3219,521
MatsumotoJapan 15,0589,357
MatsuyamaJapan 15,4979,630
MinamidaitojimaJapan 16,37810,178
MinamitorishimaJapan 15,0419,347
MishimaJapan 15,1279,400
MitoJapan 14,9369,281
MiyakejimaJapan 15,1969,443
MiyakoJapan 14,5579,046
MiyakojimaJapan 16,67410,361
MiyakonojoJapan 15,7749,802
MiyazakiJapan 15,7419,782
MombetsuJapan 14,0498,731
MoriokaJapan 14,5879,064
MuroranJapan 14,3428,912
MurotomisakiJapan 15,5099,637
MutsuJapan 14,4328,968
Ma’AnJordan 10,4116,469
MafraqJordan 10,4226,476
MombasaKenya 11,2306,978
MinicoyLakshadweep 14,7459,162
MaseruLesotho 10,1226,290
MonroviaLiberia 5,6213,493
MisratahLibya 8,4355,242
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 12,0147,466
MaintiranoMadagascar 11,7667,312
MananjaryMadagascar 12,2117,588
MorondavaMadagascar 11,7937,328
MakhangaMalawi 10,8206,723
MangochiMalawi 10,8196,723
MwmosaMalawi 10,8646,751
MzimbaMalawi 10,6276,603
MzuzuMalawi 10,6676,629
MalaccaMalaysia 18,01611,195
MersingMalaysia 18,16811,290
MiriMalaysia 18,88211,734
MaleMaldives 14,8839,248
MenakaMali 7,0184,361
MoptiMali 6,3323,935
MajuroMarshall Islands 14,0458,728
MazatlanMexico 5,2773,279
MeridaMexico 3,5772,223
Mexico CityMexico 4,4402,759
MonterreyMexico 4,7842,973
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 4,6502,890
MaantyMongolia 14,1378,785
MandalgoviMongolia 14,2778,872
MatadMongolia 14,2508,855
MurenMongolia 13,7208,526
MarrakechMorocco 6,2833,904
MeknesMorocco 6,5814,089
MideltMorocco 6,6144,110
MaputoMozambique 10,5996,586
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 11,4037,086
MandalayMyanmar 16,15710,040
MeiktilaMyanmar 16,23110,086
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 17,08010,614
MindatMyanmar 16,0499,973
MonywaMyanmar 16,0799,992
MyeikMyanmar 17,08010,614
MyitkyinaMyanmar 15,9559,915
MaastrichtNetherlands 8,0064,975
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 13,2968,262
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,2648,242
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 13,2548,236
Milford SoundNew Zealand 13,5018,390
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 13,0858,131
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 13,2568,237
MolesworthNew Zealand 13,2328,223
MotuekaNew Zealand 13,2898,258
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 13,2768,250
Mt CookNew Zealand 13,3938,322
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 13,2088,208
ManaguaNicaragua 2,8961,800
MasatepeNicaragua 2,8701,783
MagariaNiger 7,7304,803
Maine SoroaNiger 8,0645,011
MaradiNiger 7,5334,681
MaiduguriNigeria 8,1865,087
MakurdiNigeria 7,7004,785
MinnaNigeria 7,4754,645
Mokp’oNorth Korea 15,5629,671
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 8,8855,521
MajisOman 12,5567,802
MasirahOman 12,8978,014
Muscat  Oman 12,7457,920
MultanPakistan 13,6598,488
MurreePakistan 13,6048,454
MadangPapua New Guinea 17,03310,584
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 2,9601,840
MoyobambaPeru 2,1191,317
MactanPhilippines 18,26211,349
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 17,87011,104
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 6,6694,145
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 8,5415,308
MagadanRussia 12,3527,676
MahackalaRussia 11,1486,927
Malye KarmakulyRussia 10,2986,399
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 10,2986,399
MarkovoRussia 11,2436,986
MinusinskRussia 13,0538,112
MogocaRussia 13,5268,405
MoscowRussia 10,1266,293
MurmanskRussia 9,6966,025
MadinahSaudi Arabia 10,8826,762
MatamSenegal 5,3683,336
MogadishuSomalia 11,8127,340
MadridSpain 6,9714,332
Madrid (b)Spain 6,9594,324
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 7,5884,715
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 6,7624,202
MelillaSpain 6,8504,257
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 7,1104,418
MalakalSudan 10,2256,354
MbabaneSwaziland 10,4606,500
MontreuxSwitzerland 7,9664,950
Mae Hong SonThailand 16,50910,259
Mae SariangThailand 16,59610,313
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 16,75810,414
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 17,19610,686
MalatyaTurkey 10,4866,516
MersinTurkey 10,2116,345
MuglaTurkey 9,6535,998
Manchester, EnglandUk 7,5784,709
ManstonUk 7,7264,801
MeloUruguay 4,1742,593
MercedesUruguay 4,2212,623
MontevideoUruguay 4,4172,745
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 3,9042,426
Madison, FlUsa 3,7222,313
Madison, InUsa 4,5192,808
Madison, NeUsa 5,4673,398
Madison, WisconsinUsa 5,1053,172
Manhattan, KsUsa 5,2603,269
Manitowoc, WiUsa 5,1003,169
Marble Hill, MoUsa 4,6712,903
Marengo, IlUsa 4,9923,102
Marion, InUsa 4,7472,950
Marion, NcUsa 4,0942,544
Marquette, MichiganUsa 5,3113,300
Marshall, TxUsa 4,6452,886
Martinsburg, WvUsa 4,1872,602
Mc Grath, AkUsa 9,7786,076
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 4,4192,746
Mcgill, NvUsa 6,6184,113
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 4,6452,886
Mcminnville, TnUsa 4,2812,660
Mcpherson, KsUsa 5,2643,271
Medford, WiUsa 5,3263,310
Mellette, SdUsa 5,8043,606
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 4,5022,798
Mena, ArUsa 4,7782,969
Meridian, MississippiUsa 4,2152,619
Mexia, TxUsa 4,7582,957
Mexico, MoUsa 4,9303,063
Miami, FloridaUsa 3,1221,940
Midland, TxUsa 5,2433,258
Milan, MnUsa 5,6253,496
Milbank, SdUsa 5,6783,529
Miles City, MontanaUsa 6,3283,932
Milford, DeUsa 4,0732,531
Milledgeville, GaUsa 3,8892,417
Millen, GaUsa 3,8102,367
Millport, OhUsa 4,5072,801
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 4,2992,671
Milwaukee, WiUsa 5,0143,116
Minden, NeUsa 5,5303,436
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 5,4593,392
Minonk, IlUsa 4,9033,047
Missoula, MtUsa 6,9004,288
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 4,0592,522
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 5,0323,127
Monmouth, IlUsa 5,0243,122
Monroe, NcUsa 3,9312,443
Montevideo, MnUsa 5,6253,496
Montgomery AlUsa 4,0502,517
Montrose, CoUsa 6,0173,739
Moorestown, NjUsa 4,1752,595
Morehead City, NcUsa 3,7542,333
Morganton, NcUsa 4,0942,544
Moro, OrUsa 7,3144,545
Morris, MnUsa 5,7013,542
Morrison, IlUsa 5,0303,126
Mount Airy, NcUsa 4,1332,568
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 4,7832,972
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 5,0503,138
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 4,9663,086
Mount Washington, NhUsa 4,5222,810
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 4,6652,899
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 4,3322,692
Muskegon, MiUsa 4,9503,076
Muskogee, OkUsa 4,9283,062
MaiquetiaVenezuela 929577
MaracaiboVenezuela 1,345836
MaracayVenezuela 956594
MaturinVenezuela 616383
Mene GrandeVenezuela 1,228763
MeridaVenezuela 1,197744
MagoyeZambia 10,0126,221
MansaZambia 10,1026,278
MbalaZambia 10,3556,434
MfuweZambia 10,4546,496
MisamfuZambia 10,3566,435
MonguZambia 9,5295,922
MpikaZambia 10,3906,456
Msekera AgrometZambia 10,5256,540
Mt MakuluZambia 10,0776,262
MumbwaZambia 9,9586,188
MwinilungaZambia 9,6295,984
MasvingoZimbabwe 10,3906,456


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -