.
Venezuela flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Santa Elena

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Santa Elena. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Santa Elena with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 7,4414,624
LuandaAngola 8,3765,205
LuenaAngola 9,1405,680
La PlataArgentina 4,4132,742
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 3,0091,870
La RiojaArgentina 3,8272,378
LaboulayeArgentina 4,3132,680
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 6,1983,852
Las LomitasArgentina 3,2592,025
Launceston WsoAustralia 15,0379,344
LavertonAustralia 15,4829,621
LearmonthAustralia 17,98711,177
LongreachAustralia 16,57910,303
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 16,58010,303
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 14,8669,238
Low HeadAustralia 15,1019,384
LinzAustria 8,5405,307
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 7,9464,938
LerwickUk 7,9444,937
La PazBolivia 2,4731,537
LavrasBrazil 3,3672,092
LencoisBrazil 2,8981,801
LinharesBrazil 3,5252,190
LondrinaBrazil 3,2932,046
LomBulgaria 9,2025,718
La Ronge, SkCanada 6,8584,261
La Tuque, QcCanada 5,3233,308
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 8,0735,017
Langara, BcCanada 8,4275,236
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 5,8403,629
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 6,9554,322
London, OnCanada 4,7072,925
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 7,2254,490
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 6,7834,215
Lytton, BcCanada 7,5524,693
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 5,4803,405
La Serena-La FloridaChile 3,9862,477
LanzhouChina 15,2289,463
Lhasa, TibetChina 15,1919,440
Las GaviotasColombia 1,086675
LimonCosta Rica 2,4871,545
LarnacaCyprus 10,1456,304
LimassolCyprus 10,0956,273
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,9596,189
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,5055,906
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 8,3055,161
La RomanaDominican Republic 1,7571,092
La VegaDominican Republic 1,9161,191
Las AmericasDominican Republic 1,7971,117
LuperonDominican Republic 2,0051,246
La ConcordiaEcuador 2,0901,299
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 2,2271,384
LuxorEgypt 10,1686,318
Los AndesEl Salvador 3,2932,046
Laucala BayFiji 13,3798,314
LappeenrantaFinland 9,5235,918
Le MansFrance 7,5244,675
LilleFrance 7,8154,857
LyonFrance 7,7984,846
LambarnGabon 7,9484,939
LastourvilleGabon 8,2245,110
LibrevilleGabon 7,8464,876
LeipzigGermany 8,4695,263
LindenbergGermany 8,6015,345
LamiaGreece 9,1295,673
LarissaGreece 9,1285,672
LemnosGreece 9,3545,813
LimnosGreece 9,3695,822
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 1,298806
LabeGuinea 5,4213,369
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 10,6606,624
La CeibaHonduras 3,0731,910
La MesaHonduras 3,1691,969
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 13,9078,642
LudhianaIndia 13,9908,693
Lampedusa IslandItaly 8,2405,121
LatinaItaly 8,3425,184
LatronicoItaly 8,5855,335
LecceItaly 8,7665,447
LodwarKenya 10,7276,666
Luang PrabangLaos 16,73410,399
LiepajaLatvia 9,0995,654
LaukuvaLithuania 9,1695,697
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 8,0004,971
LazaropoleMacedonia 8,9885,585
LabuanMalaysia 18,84311,709
LuqaMalta 8,4125,227
Le LamentinMartinique 1,112691
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 5,6783,528
LashioMyanmar 16,18910,060
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 13,3068,268
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 13,4108,333
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 13,2748,249
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 13,3528,297
Levin MafNew Zealand 13,1328,160
LincolnNew Zealand 13,2238,217
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 13,1388,164
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 13,1388,164
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 13,1388,164
LagosNigeria 7,1314,432
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 8,4255,235
LillehammerNorway 8,5795,331
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 13,8208,588
La VictoriaParaguay 3,0091,870
LimaPeru 2,5581,590
LegaspiPhilippines 17,97011,167
LisbonPortugal 6,4544,010
LeninbadRussia 12,9538,049
LevsiRussia 11,5057,149
LungiSierra Leone 5,3083,299
LjubljanaSlovenia 8,5325,302
LanzaroteSpain 5,6833,531
Logroño, La RiojaSpain 7,1384,436
LocarnoSwitzerland 8,1035,035
LuganoSwitzerland 8,1095,039
LatakiaSyria 10,3306,419
LampangThailand 16,70110,378
LoeiThailand 16,92310,516
Lop BuriThailand 17,06510,605
LomeTogo 6,9034,290
LeemingUk 7,6644,762
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 7,9464,938
London, EnglandUk 7,6234,737
London-GatwickUk 7,6204,735
LynehamUk 7,5164,671
L’VovUkraine 9,2635,756
LjubasevkaUkraine 9,7326,047
LozovajaUkraine 10,1636,315
LubnyUkraine 9,9106,158
LuckUkraine 9,3745,825
LuganskUkraine 10,3816,451
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 5,2693,274
La Harpe, IlUsa 5,0243,122
Lafayette, LaUsa 4,3092,678
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 4,4032,736
Lake City, FlUsa 3,6412,262
Lake Placid, NyUsa 4,5882,851
Laketown, UtUsa 6,4424,003
Lamar, MoUsa 4,9873,099
Lampasas, TxUsa 4,8623,021
Lancaster, WiUsa 5,1563,204
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 6,3173,926
Langdon, NdUsa 6,0383,752
Laramie, WyUsa 6,0163,738
Laredo, TexasUsa 4,7922,978
Larned, KsUsa 5,3363,316
Las Animas, CoUsa 5,6313,499
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 6,5224,053
Laurel, MdUsa 4,1472,577
Lawrence, KsUsa 5,1253,185
Lawrence, MaUsa 4,3802,722
Le Mars, IaUsa 5,4773,403
Lebanon, MoUsa 4,9203,057
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 5,0593,143
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 5,6693,523
Leitchfield, KyUsa 4,4622,772
Lenoir, NcUsa 4,0942,544
Lewisburg, TnUsa 4,3022,673
Lewisburg, WvUsa 4,1802,598
Lewiston, IdUsa 7,0804,399
Lewiston, MeUsa 4,4672,776
Lexington, MoUsa 5,0593,143
Lexington, VaUsa 4,1322,568
Libby, MtUsa 7,0704,393
Lincoln, NeUsa 5,3703,337
Lincoln, VaUsa 4,1872,602
Lisbon, NdUsa 5,8163,614
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 4,6332,879
Llano, TxUsa 4,9263,061
Lodgepole, NeUsa 5,8063,608
Long Beach, CaUsa 6,7064,167
Los Angeles, CaUsa 6,7224,177
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 6,7324,183
Los Lunas, NmUsa 5,7613,580
Louisburg, NcUsa 3,8962,421
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 4,4892,790
Louisville, MsUsa 4,2812,660
Loup City, NeUsa 5,5463,446
Lowville, NyUsa 4,5802,846
Lubbock, TexasUsa 5,3003,293
Luling, TxUsa 4,7422,947
Lusk, WyUsa 6,0133,736
Lynchburg, VaUsa 4,0782,534
LivingstoneZambia 9,8406,115
LundaziZambia 10,5846,577
LusakaZambia 10,0996,276
Lusaka Int.Zambia 10,0966,274


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -