Venezuela flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Santa Elena

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Santa Elena. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Santa Elena with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 13,2408,228
KandaharAfghanistan 13,1198,152
KhostAfghanistan 13,3658,305
KunduzAfghanistan 13,0998,140
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 7,4284,616
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,09110,621
KlagenfurtAustria 8,5265,298
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 11,1306,917
KandiBenin 7,0804,400
Kamloops, BcCanada 7,4964,658
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 5,3733,339
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 5,3743,339
Kelowna, BcCanada 7,3954,595
Kenora, OnCanada 5,9133,674
Kingston, OnCanada 4,6592,895
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 9,1055,658
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 8,0955,031
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 5,9833,718
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 4,7362,943
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 13,4518,359
KashiChina 13,4378,350
KunmingChina 16,28510,120
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,5615,320
KhargaEgypt 9,9546,185
KosseirEgypt 10,3176,411
KajaaniFinland 9,4895,897
KuopioFinland 9,4925,898
KuusamoFinland 9,5545,937
KarlsruheGermany 8,1375,057
KasselGermany 8,2665,136
KonstanzGermany 8,1635,073
KumasiGhana 6,5864,093
KalamataGreece 9,0915,649
KerkiraGreece 8,9145,539
Kythira IslandGreece 9,1805,704
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 6,9844,340
Kap TobinGreenland 7,8334,868
KankanGuinea 5,7433,568
KindiaGuinea 5,3513,325
KissidougouGuinea 5,6533,513
Kahului, MauiHawaii 10,3756,447
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 16,97910,551
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 16,98010,552
KeszthelyHungary 8,7495,436
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 7,4294,617
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 15,5299,650
KotaIndia 14,3128,894
KozhikodeIndia 14,9319,279
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 19,20911,937
KermanIran 12,3887,698
KermanshahIran 11,3737,067
Khoram AbadIran 11,5007,146
KilkennyIreland 7,2384,498
KingstonJamaica 2,2591,404
KagoshimaJapan 15,8099,824
KanazawaJapan 15,0789,369
KaruizawaJapan 15,0239,336
KatsuuraJapan 15,0609,358
KawaguchikoJapan 15,0979,381
KitamiesashiJapan 14,0248,715
KobeJapan 15,3229,521
KochiJapan 15,4999,632
KofuJapan 15,0909,377
KumagayaJapan 15,0079,325
KumamotoJapan 15,6729,739
KumejimaJapan 16,47110,236
KureJapan 15,4659,610
KushiroJapan 14,1358,784
KutchanJapan 14,2938,882
KyotoJapan 15,2719,489
KokpektyKazakhstan 13,1108,147
KitaleKenya 10,6786,635
Kuwait CityKuwait 11,5867,200
KufraLibya 9,2335,737
KaunasLithuania 9,2675,758
KlaipedaLithuania 9,0975,653
KybartaiLithuania 9,1985,716
KarongaMalawi 10,6426,613
Kota BharuMalaysia 17,81711,072
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 18,80211,684
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 17,90711,128
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 17,94211,149
KuantanMalaysia 18,04111,211
KuchingMalaysia 18,84911,713
KayesMali 5,5453,446
KeniebaMali 5,5503,449
KidalMali 6,9444,315
KitaMali 5,7423,568
KoutiaMali 6,1703,834
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 14,4008,948
KisinevMoldova 9,6415,991
KhalkhgolMongolia 14,2098,830
KhatgalMongolia 13,6388,475
KhovdMongolia 13,5878,443
KhujirtMongolia 14,0748,745
KhutagMongolia 13,8128,583
KenitraMorocco 6,5004,039
KalewaMyanmar 15,9329,900
KathaMyanmar 15,9919,937
KawthaungMyanmar 17,24410,716
KayukpyuMyanmar 16,16710,046
KengtungMyanmar 16,45110,223
KhamtiMyanmar 15,7949,814
KeetmanshoopNamibia 9,1725,700
KathmanduNepal 14,9349,280
KoumacNew Caledonia 14,8029,198
KaikouraNew Zealand 13,1848,192
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 13,1068,144
KaitokeNew Zealand 13,1248,155
KarioiNew Zealand 13,1558,175
KawerauNew Zealand 13,1058,144
KopuaNew Zealand 13,0738,124
KanoNigeria 7,6904,779
KangnungNorth Korea 15,1949,441
KarasjokNorway 9,3975,839
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 8,3305,177
KristiansandNorway 8,3605,195
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 8,5035,284
KhasabOman 12,4617,743
KarachiPakistan 13,5278,406
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 13,5368,412
KhanpurPakistan 13,6778,499
KhuzdarPakistan 13,3608,302
KororPalau 17,83311,082
Kasprowy WierchPoland 8,9745,577
KlodzkoPoland 8,7465,435
KoszalinPoland 8,7675,448
KrakowPoland 8,9685,573
KalakanRussia 13,3728,310
KaliningradRussia 9,0565,627
KamenskoeRussia 11,5587,182
KandalaksaRussia 9,6866,019
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 10,1076,280
KazanRussia 10,8296,729
KemRussia 9,8156,099
KerchRussia 10,2286,356
KhabarovskRussia 13,9028,639
KirenskRussia 13,0138,086
KirovRussia 10,7436,676
KljuciRussia 12,2487,611
KolpasevRussia 12,3247,658
KorfRussia 11,7227,284
KostromaRussia 10,2756,385
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 10,9686,816
KotlasRussia 10,4956,521
KrasnodarRussia 10,4466,491
KrasnojarskRussia 11,6397,233
KrasnoufimskRussia 11,2767,007
KrasnoyarskRussia 12,8717,998
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 10,0086,219
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 11,0006,836
KurganRussia 11,7527,303
KurskRussia 10,1046,279
KyraRussia 13,9558,672
KigaliRwanda 10,1646,316
KoldaSenegal 5,1473,198
KabalaSierra Leone 5,4933,413
KosiceSlovakia 9,0655,633
KimberleySouth Africa 9,8586,126
KimchaekSouth Korea 14,8739,242
KurunegalaSri Lanka 15,5369,654
KadugliSudan 10,0016,215
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 10,1576,311
KassalaSudan 10,6736,632
KhartoumSudan 10,2616,377
KostiSudan 10,2996,400
KalmarSweden 8,8185,480
KaresuandoSweden 9,2705,761
KarlstadSweden 8,6935,402
KristianstadSweden 8,6725,389
KamishliSyria 10,7846,701
KanchanaburiThailand 17,04110,590
Khlong YaiThailand 17,47510,859
Khon KaenThailand 17,08010,614
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 17,20710,692
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 17,15910,663
KairouanTunisia 8,0164,981
KahramanmarasTurkey 10,4016,463
KarsTurkey 10,8626,750
KastamonuTurkey 10,0776,262
KayseriTurkey 10,2586,374
KonyaTurkey 10,0136,222
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 12,0667,498
KushkaTurkmenistan 12,6467,858
KinlossUk 7,7034,787
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 10,1326,296
KievUkraine 9,7336,048
KirillovkaUkraine 10,1906,332
KirovogradUkraine 9,8686,132
KlepininoUkraine 10,0546,247
KomissarovkaUkraine 9,9946,210
Kovel’Ukraine 9,3175,789
Krovoj RogUkraine 9,9496,182
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 4,8403,007
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 6,9804,337
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 5,1283,187
Keene, NhUsa 4,4032,736
Kenton, OhUsa 4,6462,887
Kenton, OkUsa 5,5753,464
Key West, FloridaUsa 3,1291,945
Kimball, NeUsa 5,8773,652
King Salmon, AkUsa 9,8896,145
Kingfisher, OkUsa 5,1373,192
Kinston, NcUsa 3,8002,361
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 7,2784,522
Knoxville, TnUsa 4,1872,602
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 9,6576,001
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 10,0356,236
KabompoZambia 9,6245,980
KabweZambia 10,0906,270
Kabwe AgrometZambia 10,0946,272
KafirondaZambia 10,0366,237
KaomaZambia 9,7016,028
KasamaZambia 10,3446,428
KasempaZambia 9,8006,090
KawambwaZambia 10,1166,286
KaroiZimbabwe 10,2336,359


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -