Venezuela flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Santa Elena

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Santa Elena. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Santa Elena with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 13,2108,209
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 13,3468,293
JuninArgentina 4,3532,705
JacarezinhoBrazil 3,3152,060
JacobinaBrazil 2,8811,790
JaguaruanaBrazil 2,7961,737
Joao PessoaBrazil 3,1901,983
Joao PinheiroBrazil 2,9731,848
Juiz De ForaBrazil 3,5132,183
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 7,0824,401
JiuquanChina 14,6589,109
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 2,6121,623
JarabacoaDominican Republic 1,9171,191
JimaniDominican Republic 1,9221,194
JoensuuFinland 9,5925,960
JokioinenFinland 9,2695,760
JyvskylFinland 9,3905,835
JakobshavnGreenland 7,2234,488
JulianehbGreenland 6,3683,957
JagdalpurIndia 15,1999,445
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 18,67011,602
JerusalemIsrael 10,3336,421
JuigalpaNicaragua 2,7931,736
JosNigeria 7,7344,806
Jan Mayen bNorway 8,2385,119
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 8,2515,127
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 13,5018,389
JhelumPakistan 13,6898,507
JiwaniPakistan 13,0298,096
JuliacaPeru 2,4431,518
JakutskRussia 12,5507,799
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 10,8886,766
JenisejskRussia 12,6137,838
Juzno-KurilskRussia 13,9738,683
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 13,8248,590
JamestownSaint Helena 6,5064,043
JeddahSaudi Arabia 10,8766,759
JizanSaudi Arabia 11,3077,026
JohannesburgSouth Africa 10,1686,318
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 6,6324,121
JubaSudan 10,2646,378
JokkmokkSweden 9,1405,680
JönköpingSweden 8,7065,410
Jonkoping ASweden 8,7005,406
JendoubaTunisia 7,9134,917
JerbaTunisia 8,0535,004
JerseyUk 7,4084,603
JaltaUkraine 10,0676,256
Jackson, MsUsa 4,3092,678
Jackson, TnUsa 4,4662,775
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 3,5972,235
Jacksonville, IlUsa 4,8853,036
Johnstown, PaUsa 4,3542,706
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 8,6145,353


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -