Venezuela flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Santa Elena

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Santa Elena. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Santa Elena with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 7,8804,897
In SalahAlgeria 7,1724,457
InnsbruckAustria 8,3145,167
IbiriteBrazil 3,3122,058
IguatuBrazil 2,7121,685
IlheusBrazil 3,2492,019
ImperatrizBrazil 1,8861,172
IndaialBrazil 3,7292,317
IpameriBrazil 2,8601,777
IraiBrazil 3,6342,258
IreceBrazil 2,7681,720
ItaberabaBrazil 2,9771,850
ItacoatiaraBrazil 910566
ItaitubaBrazil 1,139708
ItamarandibaBrazil 3,2011,989
ItaperunaBrazil 3,5532,208
ItapevaBrazil 3,4402,138
ItirucuBrazil 3,0741,911
ItuacuBrazil 2,9961,862
IvinhemaBrazil 3,0931,922
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,6375,367
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 6,1673,832
Inuvik, NtCanada 8,8155,478
Iqaluit, NtCanada 6,6054,104
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 8,5835,333
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 2,9661,843
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 6,2723,898
Isla Diego RamirezChile 6,8274,242
ImbertDominican Republic 1,9741,227
IzobambaEcuador 2,0141,251
IsmailiaEgypt 10,0686,257
IlopangoEl Salvador 3,2322,008
IoanninaGreece 8,9915,587
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 7,2234,489
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 7,8404,872
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 14,4378,971
IranshahrIran 12,8457,982
IstranaItaly 8,3435,184
IidaJapan 15,1359,405
IizukaJapan 15,5849,684
IrakoJapan 15,2549,479
IriomotejimaJapan 16,74410,405
IrozakiJapan 15,1809,433
IshigakijimaJapan 16,74710,407
IshinomakiJapan 14,7029,136
IwamizawaJapan 14,2228,838
IzuharaJapan 15,5649,672
IrbidJordan 10,3826,452
IfraneMorocco 6,6004,102
InvercargillNew Zealand 13,3808,315
IlorinNigeria 7,2634,514
InchonNorth Korea 15,2689,488
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 9,1605,692
IslamabadPakistan 13,6008,451
IquitosPeru 1,6431,021
IloiloPhilippines 18,26511,350
IasiRomania 9,5385,927
IcaRussia 12,5297,786
IlirnejRussia 11,1516,929
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 13,4618,365
IrkutskRussia 13,5448,416
Ivdel’Russia 11,1976,958
IbizaSpain 7,3264,552
IspartaTurkey 9,8416,115
IstanbulTurkey 9,6896,021
IzmirTurkey 9,5415,929
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 9,2955,776
IzmailUkraine 9,6415,991
Imperial, NeUsa 5,7363,564
Independence, KsUsa 5,0563,142
Indian Lake, NyUsa 4,5592,833
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 4,6512,890
Indianola, IaUsa 5,2063,235
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 5,7653,582
Inverness, FlUsa 3,4932,171
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 5,2763,278
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 5,2843,284
Ithaca, NyUsa 4,4742,780
IsokaZambia 10,5076,529


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -