.
Venezuela flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Santa Elena

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Santa Elena. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Santa Elena with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 12,6847,882
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 7,5934,719
HuamboAngola 8,7055,409
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,22411,325
Hobart (airport)Australia 14,9149,268
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 14,9189,271
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 16,73610,400
Horta, FaialAzores 4,9973,105
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 8,8295,487
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,4602,771
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 4,4852,787
Hamilton, OnCanada 4,6722,903
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 5,4183,367
Harrow, OnCanada 4,6882,913
Hay River, NtCanada 7,7234,799
Hope, BcCanada 7,5134,668
HaikouChina 17,12210,640
HailarChina 14,0278,716
HamiChina 14,1578,797
HetanChina 13,8688,618
HavanaCuba 3,0671,906
Hato MayorDominican Republic 1,8041,121
HigueyDominican Republic 1,7611,094
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 1,9451,209
HelwanEgypt 9,9906,208
HurguadaEgypt 10,2506,369
Hoyvík/ TórshavnFaroe Islands 7,7754,831
HelsinkiFinland 9,3285,797
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 9,3485,809
HaoFrench Polynesia 9,0985,654
HamburgGermany 8,3595,194
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 8,3595,194
HannoverGermany 8,3105,164
HelgolandGermany 8,2395,120
Hohenpeißenberg, BavariaGermany 8,3005,158
Heraklion, CreteGreece 9,3775,827
HolsteinsborgGreenland 6,9564,322
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 10,2466,367
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 10,5246,540
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 7,5734,706
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 14,9479,288
HaifaIsrael 10,2996,400
HaboroJapan 14,1148,770
HachijojimaJapan 15,2789,494
HachinoheJapan 14,4929,005
HagiJapan 15,4839,621
HakodateJapan 14,3998,947
HamadaJapan 15,4119,577
HamamatsuJapan 15,2169,455
HikoneJapan 15,2259,461
HimejiJapan 15,3299,526
HiradoJapan 15,6479,723
HirooJapan 14,2468,853
HiroshimaJapan 15,4519,601
HitaJapan 15,6129,702
HitoyoshiJapan 15,7339,777
HunLibya 8,5025,283
HomboriMali 6,5974,100
HomalinMyanmar 15,8389,842
Hpa-AnMyanmar 16,68810,370
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 13,2448,230
HighbankNew Zealand 13,2828,253
HokitikaNew Zealand 13,3768,312
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 13,3748,311
HororataNew Zealand 13,2648,243
HyderabadPakistan 13,6338,472
HuanucoPeru 2,3191,441
HelPoland 8,9435,557
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 13,8998,637
Hanty-MansijskRussia 11,5637,185
HatangaRussia 11,4187,095
Hoseda-HardRussia 10,7976,710
Hutts GateSaint Helena 6,5124,047
HailSaudi Arabia 11,0286,853
HurbanovoSlovakia 8,8325,488
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 15,4529,602
HaejuSouth Korea 15,2239,459
HyesanSouth Korea 14,8149,206
HambantotaSri Lanka 15,6589,730
HalaibSudan 10,6106,593
Halfa El GedidaSudan 10,5906,581
HudeibaSudan 10,3876,454
HaparandaSweden 9,3255,794
HarnosandSweden 8,9955,589
HamaSyria 10,4256,478
HassakahSyria 10,7556,683
Hua HinThailand 17,18310,677
HakkariTurkey 10,9936,831
Hull, EnglandUk 7,7174,796
HersonUkraine 9,9166,162
Hmel’NickijUkraine 9,4825,892
Hallettsville, TxUsa 4,6692,902
Hanover, NhUsa 4,5092,802
Harrisburg, IlUsa 4,6652,899
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 4,2622,648
Hart, MiUsa 5,0123,115
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 4,3072,676
Hartington, NeUsa 5,5283,435
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 3,8582,397
Hay Springs, NeUsa 5,9283,684
Hays, KsUsa 5,3993,355
Healdsburg, CaUsa 7,2554,509
Hebron, NeUsa 5,3963,353
Helena, MtUsa 6,7424,190
Hemlock, NyUsa 4,5832,848
Henderson, NcUsa 3,8962,421
Hendersonville, NcUsa 4,0052,489
Hermit, CoUsa 5,9383,690
Hernando, MsUsa 4,4852,787
Highland Home, AlUsa 4,0002,485
Highmore, SdUsa 5,8043,606
Hightstown, NjUsa 4,1752,595
Hillsboro, IlUsa 4,7462,949
Hillsdale, MiUsa 4,7852,973
Holly, CoUsa 5,5563,453
Homer, AkUsa 9,5885,958
Hoopeston, IlUsa 4,7902,977
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 4,4822,785
Horton, KsUsa 5,2063,235
Hot Springs, SdUsa 5,9283,684
Hot Springs, VaUsa 4,1782,596
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 4,9853,098
Houma, LaUsa 4,1712,592
Houston, TexasUsa 4,5662,837
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 4,3352,694
Huntsville, AlUsa 4,2592,646
Huron, SdUsa 5,7123,550
HanoiVietnam 16,83110,459
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 17,83211,081
HarareZimbabwe 10,4026,464


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -