.
Venezuela flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Santa Elena

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Santa Elena. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Santa Elena with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 13,2928,260
GhazniAfghanistan 13,2318,222
GhardaiaAlgeria 7,3874,591
General PicoArgentina 4,4902,790
GualeguaychuArgentina 4,1892,603
GeorgetownAscension Island 5,3643,333
Gabo IslandAustralia 15,1839,435
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,28810,743
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 17,53010,894
GrazAustria 8,6165,354
GancaAzerbaijan 11,1276,914
GoycayAzerbaijan 11,2406,985
GomelBelarus 9,7436,055
GrodnoBelarus 9,2785,765
GaranhunsBrazil 3,1121,934
GoianiaBrazil 2,7011,678
GoiasBrazil 2,5821,604
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 3,3492,081
GrajauBrazil 1,9971,241
GuairaBrazil 3,2752,035
GuaramirangaBrazil 2,6481,645
GuaratingaBrazil 3,3532,084
GarouaCameroon 8,2275,112
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 4,9703,088
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 6,4734,022
Gladman Point, NtCanada 7,6454,751
Golden, BcCanada 7,2994,536
Goose, NfCanada 5,4173,366
Gore Bay, OnCanada 5,0373,130
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 7,5974,721
Greenwood, NsCanada 4,5062,800
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 4,7582,956
GanzhouChina 16,60210,316
GuangzhouChina 16,86710,481
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 1,9431,207
GuayaquilEcuador 2,2161,377
GonderEthiopia 10,8216,724
GourdonFrance 7,5014,661
GrenobleFrance 7,8444,874
GeisenheimGermany 8,1315,052
GorlitzGermany 8,6405,369
GibraltarGibraltar 6,6714,145
Guatemala CityGuatemala 3,4052,116
GeorgetownGuyana 409254
GoaIndia 14,5759,057
GuwahatiIndia 15,5099,638
GelaItaly 8,4005,220
GenoaItaly 8,0655,012
GhediItaly 8,1985,094
Gioia Del ColleItaly 8,6685,387
GrazzaniseItaly 8,4325,240
GrossetoItaly 8,2105,101
GrottaglieItaly 8,7055,410
GuardiavecchiaItaly 8,0475,000
GuidoniaItaly 8,3345,179
GagnoaIvory Coast 6,1073,795
GifuJapan 15,1919,440
GaoMali 6,7794,212
GuamMariana Islands 16,51910,265
GuadalajaraMexico 4,8963,042
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 4,7012,922
GuaymasMexico 5,8563,639
GaluutMongolia 14,0208,712
GemertNetherlands 8,0204,984
GisborneNew Zealand 12,9808,066
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 12,9798,065
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 13,3878,319
GrassmereNew Zealand 13,1788,189
GreymouthNew Zealand 13,3738,310
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 13,0718,122
GayaNiger 7,1374,435
GardermoenNorway 8,5885,336
GeiloNorway 8,4455,248
GdanskPoland 8,9275,547
GalatiRomania 9,5775,951
Gor’KijRussia 10,4936,521
GorznyjRussia 11,0016,836
GridinoRussia 9,8076,094
GaalkacyoSomalia 11,9857,448
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 6,9334,308
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 7,5234,675
GijonSpain 6,9294,306
Gazala GawazatSudan 9,6425,991
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 10,5846,577
GoteborgSweden 8,5785,331
Goteborg-SaveSweden 8,5735,327
GothenburgSweden 8,5785,331
GunnarnSweden 9,0205,605
GenevaSwitzerland 7,9024,910
GabesTunisia 7,9924,966
GafsaTunisia 7,8824,898
GiresunTurkey 10,4656,503
GoztepeTurkey 9,6956,025
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 11,9907,451
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 11,9227,408
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 7,5704,704
GajvoronUkraine 9,6976,026
GeniceskUkraine 10,0946,272
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 4,2122,617
Galena, AlaskaUsa 9,8196,102
Galva, IlUsa 4,9823,096
Galveston, TxUsa 4,4822,785
Geneva, NeUsa 5,4633,395
Genoa, NeUsa 5,4633,395
Glasgow, MtUsa 6,4844,029
Glenville, WvUsa 4,3052,675
Gloversville, NyUsa 4,4702,778
Golconda, NvUsa 6,8574,261
Goldsboro, NcUsa 3,8372,384
Goodland, KsUsa 5,6143,489
Gothenburg, NeUsa 5,5983,479
Grafton, NdUsa 5,9083,671
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 4,2982,671
Grand Island, NeUsa 5,4813,406
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 6,1133,799
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 4,8893,038
Grants Pass, OrUsa 7,3674,578
Gravette, ArUsa 4,9083,050
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 6,7464,192
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 5,1593,206
Greenfield, InUsa 4,6602,896
Greensboro, AlUsa 4,2122,617
Greensboro, NcUsa 3,9972,484
Greensburg, KyUsa 4,4042,737
Greenville, MsUsa 4,4232,749
Greenville, OhUsa 4,6072,863
Greenville, PaUsa 4,4642,774
Greenville, TxUsa 4,8162,993
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 4,0082,490
Greenwood, ScUsa 3,9432,450
Griggsville, IlUsa 4,9063,048
Groton, CtUsa 4,1912,604
Gulkana, AkUsa 9,2615,755
GuanareVenezuela 1,070665
GuasdualitoVenezuela 1,110690
GuiriaVenezuela 678422


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -