Venezuela flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Santa Elena

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Santa Elena. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Santa Elena with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 13,1958,199
FarahAfghanistan 12,7647,932
FormosaArgentina 3,4392,137
ForrestAustralia 16,94210,528
FrancistownBotswana 10,0506,245
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 3,3242,066
FloraniaBrazil 2,9491,833
FlorestaBrazil 2,8991,802
FlorianoBrazil 2,3741,475
FlorianopolisBrazil 3,8242,376
FormosaBrazil 2,7051,681
FortalezaBrazil 2,6691,658
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 3,4262,129
FrancaBrazil 3,1711,970
Flin Flon, MbCanada 6,6634,141
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 7,3804,586
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 7,2574,509
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 7,9674,951
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 7,0044,352
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,0294,989
Fort Smith, NtCanada 7,4974,659
Fort St John, BcCanada 7,7514,817
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 7,6034,725
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 4,6292,876
Fredericton, NbCanada 4,6192,870
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 6,6054,104
FayaChad 8,8245,483
FamagustaCyprus 10,1716,320
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 8,3065,161
FarafraEgypt 9,6876,019
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 8,3265,174
FichtelbergGermany 8,4895,275
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 8,1825,085
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 9,0455,621
FrederikshbGreenland 6,4554,011
FaranahGuinea 5,5823,469
FalconaraItaly 8,4085,225
Florence, TuscanyItaly 8,2395,120
Foggia, PugliaItaly 8,5595,319
FonniItaly 8,0144,980
FrontoneItaly 8,3565,192
FrosinoneItaly 8,3755,205
FukauraJapan 14,5459,039
FukueJapan 15,7379,779
FukuiJapan 15,1479,413
FukuokaJapan 15,6019,694
FukushimaJapan 14,8039,199
FukuyamaJapan 15,4199,582
FushikiJapan 15,0419,347
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 13,1118,147
FianarantsoaMadagascar 12,0787,506
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 12,0437,483
FunchalMadeira 5,5423,444
Fort De FranceMartinique 1,114692
Fes-SaisMorocco 6,6314,121
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 8,4595,256
FaroPortugal 6,4824,028
FerganaRussia 13,0868,132
FreetownSierra Leone 5,3083,299
FalunSweden 8,8425,494
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 7,7484,815
FeodosijaUkraine 10,1546,310
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 9,3925,836
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 5,3503,324
Fairfield, IaUsa 5,0833,159
Fairmont, MnUsa 5,4333,376
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 5,8143,613
Farmington, MeUsa 4,5752,843
Farmington, MnUsa 5,4563,390
Farmington, MoUsa 4,7272,938
Faulkton, SdUsa 5,8143,613
Fayette, IaUsa 5,2413,257
Fayetteville, ArUsa 4,8473,012
Fayetteville, NcUsa 3,8482,391
Federal Point, FlUsa 3,5752,222
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 3,5972,236
Fillmore, UtUsa 6,4043,979
Findlay, OhUsa 4,6332,879
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 6,1903,847
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 4,8142,991
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 5,1133,177
Fort Collins, CoUsa 5,9323,686
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 5,3573,329
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 5,8193,616
Fort Myers, FlUsa 3,2932,046
Fort Scott, KsUsa 5,0553,141
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 4,8273,000
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 4,7062,924
Fort Worth, TxUsa 4,8743,029
Framingham, MaUsa 4,3152,681
Frankfort, KyUsa 4,4332,754
Franklin, LaUsa 4,2982,671
Franklin, PaUsa 4,4642,774
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 4,0482,515
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 6,9334,308
Fullertonese, NdUsa 5,8163,614


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -