Venezuela flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Santa Elena

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Santa Elena. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Santa Elena with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 7,2654,515
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 7,6824,774
EsquelArgentina 5,3813,344
EzeizaArgentina 4,3912,729
East SaleAustralia 15,3189,519
Esperance (po)Australia 16,75010,409
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,75010,409
EssendonAustralia 15,4849,622
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 3,5882,229
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 4,0122,493
EspinosaBrazil 2,9661,843
Earlton, OnCanada 5,0833,159
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 7,1964,472
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 7,2084,479
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 7,2064,478
Edson, AbCanada 7,3794,585
Egg Island, BcCanada 8,0054,974
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 7,1054,415
Estevan, SkCanada 6,3303,933
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 8,1795,083
Eureka, NtCanada 8,4875,274
ErlianChina 14,6069,076
El CaranoColombia 1,7211,069
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 8,7235,421
El CercadoDominican Republic 1,9341,202
El SeyboDominican Republic 1,7921,114
El ArishEgypt 10,2136,347
El TorEgypt 10,2316,357
ErfurtGermany 8,3625,197
EssenGermany 8,1015,034
EsfahanIran 11,8357,354
EilatIsrael 10,3406,425
EsashiJapan 14,4198,960
EldoretKenya 10,7126,657
ErdenemandalMongolia 13,8678,617
EssaouiraMorocco 6,1223,804
EeldeNetherlands 8,1265,049
Esk ForestNew Zealand 13,0668,120
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 13,2498,233
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 2,9941,860
EnuguNigeria 7,5974,721
EncarnacionParaguay 3,5912,232
EvoraPortugal 6,5484,069
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 14,0778,748
EkimcanRussia 13,4678,368
Elat’MaRussia 10,4036,464
ElistaRussia 10,7986,710
ErbogacenRussia 12,6317,849
EssejRussia 11,7907,326
Ed DueimSudan 10,2556,372
El FasherSudan 9,5055,906
El GeneinaSudan 9,1945,713
El ObeidSudan 10,0376,237
El ShowakSudan 10,6226,601
En NahudSudan 9,8476,119
EdirneTurkey 9,4765,888
ErzincanTurkey 10,5846,577
ErzurumTurkey 10,7176,659
EskisehirTurkey 9,8246,105
EsengulyTurkmenistan 11,8607,370
EntebbeUganda 10,4026,464
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 7,6334,743
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 7,6114,730
East Tawas, MiUsa 4,9243,060
Eastman, GaUsa 3,8052,364
Eastport, MeUsa 4,5202,809
Ekalaka, MtUsa 6,2103,859
El Dorado, KsUsa 5,1933,227
El Paso, TexasUsa 5,5973,478
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 4,2552,644
Elko, NvUsa 6,7564,199
Ellsworth, KsUsa 5,3293,312
Elmira, NyUsa 4,4602,771
Ely, NevadaUsa 6,6194,113
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 4,6242,874
Erie, PaUsa 4,5762,844
Eskridge, KsUsa 5,1923,226
Eugene, OrUsa 7,4504,630
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 4,8563,018
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 7,4254,614
Eureka, SdUsa 5,9343,688
Evanstone, WyUsa 6,4033,979
Evansville, InUsa 4,5812,847


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -