.
Venezuela flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Santa Elena

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Santa Elena. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Santa Elena with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 7,8314,866
DjelfaAlgeria 7,3844,589
DavisAntarctica 12,2847,634
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 17,96911,166
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 18,43511,455
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 17,45810,848
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 15,6609,732
DhakaBangladesh 15,6209,707
D’UccleBelgium 7,9074,914
DiamantinaBrazil 3,1851,979
DiamantinoBrazil 2,1751,351
DouradosBrazil 3,0611,902
DoualaCameroon 7,8534,880
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 5,0853,160
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 6,3033,916
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 7,6974,783
Dease Lake, BcCanada 8,3565,192
Deer Lake, NfCanada 4,9743,091
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 7,1614,450
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 5,0403,132
Dryden, OnCanada 5,8383,628
DuianChina 14,9809,309
DubrovnikCroatia 8,7805,456
DjiboutiDjibouti 11,4517,116
DajabonDominican Republic 2,0241,258
DuvergeDominican Republic 1,9031,183
DabaaEgypt 9,7026,029
DakhlaEgypt 9,7966,088
DijonFrance 7,8534,880
DresdenGermany 8,5585,318
DanmarkshavnGreenland 8,4215,233
DebrecenHungary 9,0845,645
DalatangiIceland 7,6994,785
DaltonganjIndia 15,0799,370
DarbhangaIndia 15,0849,373
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 15,6189,705
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 15,6239,708
DumkaIndia 15,3229,521
DwarkaIndia 13,8298,593
DezfulIran 11,5457,174
DublinIreland 7,3434,563
DecimomannuItaly 7,9774,957
DobbiacoItaly 8,3695,201
DimbokroIvory Coast 6,2443,880
Deir-AllaJordan 10,3656,441
DagorettiKenya 10,8926,768
DaugavpilsLatvia 9,4465,870
DedzaMalawi 10,7136,657
DalanzadgadMongolia 14,4648,988
DashbalbarMongolia 13,9788,686
DaweiMyanmar 16,93010,520
De BiltNetherlands 8,0034,973
De KooyNetherlands 8,0044,974
Den HelderNetherlands 8,0034,973
DannevirkeNew Zealand 13,0808,128
DarfieldNew Zealand 13,2578,238
DargavilleNew Zealand 13,4178,338
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 13,2798,251
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 13,2588,239
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 8,4005,220
DalbandinPakistan 13,1138,148
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 13,5288,406
DirPakistan 13,4098,333
DroshPakistan 13,3828,316
Daguaan CityPhilippines 17,70911,005
DohaQatar 12,0397,481
DorohoiRomania 9,4425,867
Dikson IslandRussia 10,9326,793
DudinkaRussia 11,4217,097
DzardzanRussia 11,8517,365
DhahranSaudi Arabia 11,8757,379
DakarSenegal 4,9023,046
DaruSierra Leone 5,5653,458
DurbanSouth Africa 10,4616,501
DamazinSudan 10,5006,525
DongolaSudan 10,0076,219
DamascusSyria 10,4306,481
Damascus (Intl)Syria 10,4316,482
Deir EzzorSyria 10,7266,665
DusanbeTajikistan 12,9768,064
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 11,2056,963
DjerbaTunisia 8,0515,003
DiyarbakirTurkey 10,6796,636
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 7,6324,742
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 7,4844,651
DnepropetrovskUkraine 10,0696,257
DonetskUkraine 10,2836,390
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 12,4047,708
Dahlonega, GaUsa 4,0782,534
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 4,1332,568
Dallas, TexasUsa 4,8573,018
Danville, IlUsa 4,7702,964
Darlington, ScUsa 3,8422,387
Davenport, WaUsa 7,2144,483
David City, NeUsa 5,4233,370
Dayton, OhUsa 4,5502,827
Dayton, WaUsa 7,1454,440
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 3,9222,437
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 6,6804,151
Decatur, IlUsa 4,8272,999
Del Rio, TxUsa 5,0083,112
Delaware, OhUsa 4,5062,800
Delphine, InUsa 4,7992,982
Denton, MdUsa 4,1092,553
Denver, ColoradoUsa 5,8703,648
Des Moines, IowaUsa 5,2243,246
Deseret, UtUsa 6,4594,014
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 5,7543,576
Detroit, MichiganUsa 4,7272,937
Dickson, TnUsa 4,4122,742
Dillon, MtUsa 6,7324,183
Dixon, IlUsa 5,0473,136
Dodge City, KsUsa 5,3913,350
Dover, DeUsa 4,1092,553
Dover, TnUsa 4,4442,762
Dublin, TxUsa 4,8993,044
Dubuque, IaUsa 5,1193,181
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 5,5613,456
Duquoin, IlUsa 4,6652,899
Durham, NhUsa 4,3802,722
DakhlaWestern Sahara 5,2893,286


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -