Venezuela flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Santa Elena

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Santa Elena. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Santa Elena with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 12,9718,060
ChlefAlgeria 7,2514,506
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 7,7164,795
CeresArgentina 3,8352,383
ChamicalArgentina 3,9272,440
ChepesArgentina 4,0382,509
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 5,6383,504
ConcordiaArgentina 4,0052,489
CórdobaArgentina 4,0072,490
Cordoba ObsArgentina 4,0162,496
CorrientesArgentina 3,5732,220
CairnsAustralia 16,78510,430
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 15,3979,568
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,69110,994
CedunaAustralia 16,58710,308
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 16,22810,084
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 17,07410,610
Cobar MoAustralia 15,9129,888
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 17,15510,660
Coffs HarbourAustralia 15,4299,588
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 16,87910,489
ChittagongBangladesh 15,8169,828
CharnocksBarbados 958596
CotonouBenin 7,0274,367
C. ItapemirimBrazil 3,5752,221
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 3,7022,300
CabroboBrazil 2,8221,753
CaceresBrazil 2,3271,446
CaetiteBrazil 2,9101,808
Campina GrandeBrazil 3,0931,922
Campo GrandeBrazil 2,8741,786
Campo MouraoBrazil 3,3242,065
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 3,4772,160
Campos SalesBrazil 2,6381,639
CanavieirasBrazil 3,3212,064
CaparaoBrazil 3,4952,172
CapinopolisBrazil 2,8821,791
CaratingaBrazil 3,4152,122
CaravelasBrazil 3,4532,146
CarinhanhaBrazil 2,8201,753
CarolinaBrazil 2,0141,251
Castro, ParanáBrazil 3,4812,163
CataguasesBrazil 3,5192,187
CatalaoBrazil 2,9161,812
CatanduvaBrazil 3,1531,960
CaxiasBrazil 2,2371,390
Caxias Do SulBrazil 3,9012,424
Ceara MirimBrazil 3,0731,910
Cel. PachecoBrazil 3,5012,175
ChapecoBrazil 3,6432,264
Cidade VeraBrazil 1,9371,203
CipoBrazil 3,0491,895
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 1,9401,206
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 3,2642,028
CordeiroBrazil 3,5962,235
CorrentinaBrazil 2,7011,678
CorumbaBrazil 2,6631,655
CoximBrazil 2,6611,654
CrateusBrazil 2,5171,564
CuiabaBrazil 2,3071,434
CuritibaBrazil 3,5752,221
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 7,1064,416
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 7,8614,885
Campbell River, BcCanada 7,7914,841
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 6,9004,288
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 7,1154,421
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 6,3203,928
Cape Parry, NtCanada 8,5565,317
Cape Scott, BcCanada 8,0324,991
Cape St James, BcCanada 8,2375,119
Cartwright, NfCanada 5,4733,401
Castlegar, BcCanada 7,2504,505
Chapais, QcCanada 5,1873,224
Charlo, NbCanada 4,8493,013
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 4,6342,879
Charlottetown, PeCanada 4,6402,883
Chatham Point, BcCanada 7,8144,856
Chatham, NbCanada 4,7332,941
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 6,9574,323
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 5,7123,550
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 5,4503,387
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 6,6524,134
Clinton Point, NtCanada 8,3935,216
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 7,3464,565
Cold Lake, AbCanada 7,0734,395
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 5,2523,264
Comox, BcCanada 7,7574,821
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 7,7774,833
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 6,8634,264
Coronation, AbCanada 7,0034,352
Cranbrook, BcCanada 7,1434,439
ChicoChile 5,7863,595
ChillanChile 4,7182,932
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 4,7652,961
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 3,6922,295
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 5,7073,546
Curico-General FreireChile 4,5252,812
ChangchunChina 14,5879,065
ChangduChina 15,4219,582
ChangshaChina 16,30510,132
ChengduChina 15,7839,808
ChongqingChina 16,0029,944
Camilo DazaColombia 1,313816
CrikvenicaCroatia 8,5355,304
CamagueyCuba 2,6031,617
CasablancaCuba 3,0751,911
ChebCzech Republic 8,4435,247
CopenhagenDenmark 8,5655,323
CabreraDominican Republic 1,9231,195
ConstanzDominican Republic 1,9001,181
CotuiDominican Republic 1,8841,171
CanarEcuador 2,1341,326
CairoEgypt 9,9946,210
CaenFrance 7,5254,676
ChateaurouxFrance 7,5954,719
CayenneFrench Guiana 970603
CocobeachGabon 7,8614,885
CologneGermany 8,0895,027
ChiosGreece 9,4525,874
CorfuGreece 8,9145,539
ConakryGuinea 5,2663,273
CatacamasHonduras 2,9471,831
CholutecaHonduras 3,0161,874
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 15,3149,517
CherrapunjiIndia 15,5879,686
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 15,5879,686
ChahbaharIran 12,9098,022
ClaremorrisIreland 7,1994,473
ClonesIreland 7,3274,553
Collooney, SligoIreland 7,2554,508
CorkIreland 7,1314,431
Cork (Ap)Ireland 7,1284,429
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 7,9834,960
CameriItaly 8,0765,019
CampobassoItaly 8,4865,273
Cape BellavistaItaly 8,0505,002
Cape CarbonaraItaly 8,0194,983
Cape FrascaItaly 7,9414,935
Cape MeleItaly 8,0034,973
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 8,5225,296
Catania, SicilyItaly 8,4785,268
CerviaItaly 8,3335,178
CiampinoItaly 8,3195,169
Cimone MountainItaly 8,2075,100
Cisa PassItaly 8,1525,065
CivitavecchiaItaly 8,2615,133
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 8,3605,195
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 8,4775,268
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 8,6675,385
ChibaJapan 15,0279,338
ChichibuJapan 15,0369,343
ChichijimaJapan 15,6929,751
ChoshiJapan 14,9789,308
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 10,3756,447
ChilekaMalawi 10,7966,709
ChitedzeMalawi 10,6426,613
ChitipaMalawi 10,5736,570
ChihuahuaMexico 5,4363,378
ComitanMexico 3,6222,251
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 16,12010,017
ChoibalsanMongolia 14,1428,788
ChoirMongolia 14,2428,850
CasablancaMorocco 6,3813,965
ChindeMozambique 10,9686,816
Coco IslandMyanmar 16,51510,262
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 13,5738,435
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 13,1638,180
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 13,2648,242
ChristchurchNew Zealand 13,2168,212
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 13,2188,214
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 13,2248,218
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 13,3188,276
CondegaNicaragua 2,9401,827
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 16,74610,406
ChejuNorth Korea 15,7019,757
ChunchonNorth Korea 15,2019,446
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 15,3789,556
ChhorPakistan 13,7528,545
ChitralPakistan 13,3698,308
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 3,4232,127
ConcepcionParaguay 3,1431,953
CajamarcaPeru 2,3261,445
ChachapoyasPeru 2,2121,375
ChiclayoPeru 2,4311,511
ChimbotePeru 2,4601,529
CuzcoPeru 2,3431,456
CzestochowaPoland 8,9245,545
CoimbraPortugal 6,5764,086
CalafatRomania 9,1775,703
CeahlauRomania 9,4115,848
ClujRomania 9,2315,736
ConstantaRomania 9,6325,986
CraiovaRomania 9,2525,749
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 10,8186,723
Cape KamennyjRussia 11,1766,945
Cape SalaurovaRussia 11,2006,960
Cape SmidtaRussia 10,6236,601
Cape UelenRussia 10,3646,440
Cape ZolotojRussia 13,9168,647
CaraRussia 13,1768,188
Cerdyn’Russia 11,0226,849
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 11,0586,871
ChitaRussia 13,6988,512
Cita/ KadalaRussia 13,6928,508
CokurdahRussia 11,3807,071
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 13,1638,179
Cape TownSouth Africa 9,3525,811
ChunggangSouth Korea 14,7949,193
CaceresSpain 6,7104,170
CadizSpain 6,6044,104
Ciudad RealSpain 6,8894,281
CordobaSpain 6,7724,208
ColomboSri Lanka 15,5009,632
ChaiyaphumThailand 17,08410,616
ChanthaburiThailand 17,35110,782
Chiang MaiThailand 16,62210,329
Chiang RaiThailand 16,58410,306
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 17,20610,692
ChumphonThailand 17,26310,727
CanakkaleTurkey 9,4675,883
CorumTurkey 10,1856,329
CharjewTurkmenistan 12,5617,805
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 12,8287,972
Cardiff, WalesUk 7,4224,612
CernovcyUkraine 9,4055,845
ChernigovUkraine 9,7716,072
CarrascoUruguay 4,4172,745
ColoniaUruguay 4,3572,707
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 1,510939
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 4,5972,856
Cambridge, MdUsa 4,1092,553
Camden, ScUsa 3,8612,399
Canton, NyUsa 4,6912,915
Cantonnw, SdUsa 5,5393,442
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 3,7182,311
Caribou, MeUsa 4,7472,950
Carlinville, IlUsa 4,8212,996
Casper, WyUsa 6,1623,829
Centralia, WaUsa 7,5314,680
Chambersburg, PaUsa 4,2662,651
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 3,9422,450
Charles City, IaUsa 5,2983,292
Charleston (city), ScUsa 3,6992,299
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 3,7082,304
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 4,2882,665
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 3,9672,465
Charlottesville, VaUsa 4,1212,561
Chaska, MnUsa 5,4723,401
Chattanooga, TnUsa 4,1932,605
Chazy, NyUsa 4,6392,883
Chelsea, VtUsa 4,5192,808
Cheraw, ScUsa 3,8652,401
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 5,6153,489
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 5,9443,694
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 4,9063,049
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 4,9313,064
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 7,2244,489
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 4,5522,828
Chugwater, WyUsa 6,0063,732
Cincinnati, KyUsa 4,5062,800
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 4,5072,801
Circleville, OhUsa 4,4672,776
Clarinda, IaUsa 5,2683,274
Clark, SdUsa 5,7433,569
Clarksdale, MsUsa 4,4942,793
Clarksville, TnUsa 4,4632,774
Clayton, NmUsa 5,5573,453
Cleveland, OhioUsa 4,5852,849
Clinton, IaUsa 5,0473,136
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 10,3176,411
Coldwater, MiUsa 4,7852,973
College Park, MdUsa 4,1432,574
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 5,8063,608
Columbia, MoUsa 4,9303,063
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 3,8632,400
Columbus, GaUsa 4,5912,853
Columbus, InUsa 4,5742,842
Columbus, KsUsa 4,9863,098
Columbus, OhioUsa 4,5012,797
Conception, MoUsa 5,1963,229
Concordia, KansasUsa 5,3423,319
Conway, ArUsa 4,6362,881
Conway, ScUsa 3,7552,333
Cooperstown, NyUsa 4,4842,786
Corning, ArUsa 4,6402,883
Cornwall, VtUsa 4,5332,817
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 4,6302,877
Corsicana, TxUsa 4,7822,971
Cortland, NyUsa 4,4812,784
Corvallis, OrUsa 7,4684,641
Covington, LaUsa 4,2112,617
Covington, TnUsa 4,5732,842
Crete, NeUsa 5,3973,354
Crow Agency, MtUsa 6,3833,966
ChimbayUzbekistan 12,0847,509
CimbajUzbekistan 12,0847,509
CaracasVenezuela 913568
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 478297
CoroVenezuela 1,210752
ChipataZambia 10,5266,541
ChomaZambia 9,9636,191
ChipingeZimbabwe 10,5736,570


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -