Venezuela flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Santa Elena

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Santa Elena. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Santa Elena with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 13,1148,149
BustAfghanistan 12,9898,072
BatnaAlgeria 7,6804,772
BecharAlgeria 6,8084,231
BejaiaAlgeria 7,5894,716
Beni AbbesAlgeria 6,7824,215
BiskraAlgeria 7,6104,729
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 7,5954,719
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 7,4624,637
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 7,5614,699
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 7,5694,704
Base OrcadasAntarctica 7,4034,600
ByrdAntarctica 9,9346,173
Bahia BlancaArgentina 4,8202,995
BarilocheArgentina 5,1893,224
Buenos AiresArgentina 4,3662,713
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 16,0079,947
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 15,5929,689
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,48711,488
BrestBelarus 9,2495,748
BrusselsBelgium 7,9074,914
Belize CityBelize 3,2892,044
BeninBenin 7,0274,367
BohiconBenin 6,9904,343
BermudaBermuda 3,1101,932
BageBrazil 4,0642,526
BambuiBrazil 3,1971,986
BarbacenaBrazil 3,4412,138
BarbalhaBrazil 2,7601,715
BarcelosBrazil 652405
BarraBrazil 2,6431,643
Barra Do CordaBrazil 2,0881,297
BarreirasBrazil 2,5781,602
BelémBrazil 1,558968
Belo HorizonteBrazil 3,3122,058
BelterraBrazil 1,057657
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 2,4231,506
Bom JesusBrazil 3,8722,406
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 2,7871,732
BrasiliaBrazil 2,6911,672
BrevesBrazil 1,373853
BurgasBulgaria 9,5485,933
BurundiBurundi 10,0856,267
BatouriCameroon 8,3635,197
Bagotville, QcCanada 4,9533,078
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 7,5134,669
Baker Lake, NtCanada 7,2004,474
Banff, AbCanada 7,2054,477
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 4,9923,102
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 5,3233,308
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 6,9924,345
Bissett, MbCanada 6,0783,777
Blue River, BcCanada 7,4834,650
Bonavista, NfCanada 4,8463,012
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 8,2535,128
Brandon, MbCanada 6,2103,859
Broadview, SkCanada 6,3863,969
Broughton Island, NtCanada 7,0014,351
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 8,0034,973
Burgeo, NfCanada 4,0912,542
Burns Lake, BcCanada 7,9864,963
Byron Bay, NtCanada 7,9554,943
BanguiCentral African Republic 8,8225,482
BiraoCentral African Republic 9,2515,748
Balmaceda PuertoChile 5,7143,550
BeijingChina 15,0569,356
BarranquillaColombia 1,6591,031
Benito SalasColombia 1,584984
BogotáColombia 1,445898
BrnoCzech Republic 8,7355,428
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,6265,982
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,1195,667
BaniDominican Republic 1,8201,131
BarahonaDominican Republic 1,8611,157
BayaguanaDominican Republic 1,8251,134
BahariyaEgypt 9,7676,069
Beni SuefEgypt 9,9746,198
BiarritzFrance 7,2364,497
BordeauxFrance 7,3484,566
BrestFrance 7,2254,490
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 10,2206,351
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 10,2196,351
BitamGabon 8,0615,009
BanjulGambia 4,9803,095
BerlinGermany 8,5505,313
BrockenGermany 8,3575,193
BokeGuinea 5,1443,197
BissauGuinea-Bissau 5,0693,150
BudapestHungary 8,8895,524
Budapest-LORINCHungary 8,9025,532
BangaloreIndia 15,0539,354
Belgaum (Sambre)India 14,6409,098
BhubaneshwarIndia 15,4709,613
BikanerIndia 13,9368,660
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 19,58412,170
BabolsarIran 11,7767,318
Bandar AbbasIran 12,4397,730
Bandar AnzaliIran 11,4817,134
Bandar LengehIran 12,3157,652
BirjandIran 12,4857,758
BushehrIran 11,8627,371
BaghdadIraq 11,1406,922
BasraIraq 11,5337,167
BelmulletIreland 7,1694,455
Birr, OffalyIreland 7,2294,492
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 8,6575,380
BergamoItaly 8,1585,070
BolognaItaly 8,2605,133
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 8,2975,156
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 8,5705,325
BrindisiItaly 8,7535,439
BondoukouIvory Coast 6,4544,010
BouakeIvory Coast 6,2023,854
BalkhashKazakhstan 12,8567,989
BeirutLebanon 10,3306,419
BenghaziLibya 8,9255,546
BirzaiLithuania 9,3295,797
BitolaMacedonia 9,0425,619
BlantyreMalawi 10,7966,709
BvumbweMalawi 10,8086,716
BintuluMalaysia 18,93111,764
BamakoMali 5,8963,664
Bko-SMali 5,9023,668
BougounMali 5,9443,694
Bir MoghreinMauritania 5,7493,572
BaitagMongolia 13,7608,551
BaruuhturuunMongolia 13,5388,413
BaruunkharaaMongolia 13,9368,660
Baruun-UrtMongolia 14,2868,878
BayandelgerMongolia 14,3818,937
BayankhongorMongolia 14,0948,758
Bayan-OvooMongolia 14,1538,795
BulganMongolia 13,8948,634
BhamawMyanmar 16,0399,967
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 13,2938,261
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 13,2368,225
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 13,2848,255
BlenheimNew Zealand 13,2088,207
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 13,1488,170
BluffieldsNicaragua 2,6221,630
BilmaNiger 8,1635,073
Birni N’KonniNiger 7,3364,559
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 9,2275,734
BergenNorway 8,2885,151
Bergen - FloridaNorway 8,2895,151
BjornoyaNorway 9,2225,731
Bodo, NordlandNorway 8,9165,540
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 8,7785,455
BadinPakistan 13,7128,521
BahawalnagarPakistan 13,8248,591
BalakotPakistan 13,5748,435
BarkhanPakistan 13,5308,408
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 2,0921,300
BascoPhilippines 17,20910,694
BialystokPoland 9,2185,728
BejaPortugal 6,5294,057
BragancaPortugal 6,7734,209
BistritaRomania 9,3035,781
BucharestRomania 9,4275,858
BajkitRussia 12,3987,704
BarabinskRussia 12,3847,696
BarnaulRussia 12,7687,934
BerezovoRussia 11,2026,961
BiserRussia 11,2366,982
BlagovescenskRussia 13,8578,611
BogdarinRussia 13,4328,347
BogucanyRussia 12,7567,927
BomnakRussia 13,3558,299
BorRussia 12,2517,613
BorzjaRussia 13,8958,635
BratskRussia 13,0688,120
BelgradeSerbia 8,9845,583
BoSierra Leone 5,4643,396
BontheSierra Leone 5,3833,345
BratislavaSlovakia 8,7565,441
BerberaSomalia 11,6717,253
BusanSouth Korea 15,4749,616
BadajozSpain 6,6484,131
BarcelonaSpain 7,4504,629
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 7,0354,372
BabanusaSudan 9,7916,084
BaselSwitzerland 8,0434,998
BernSwitzerland 8,0214,984
BangkokThailand 17,14410,654
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 17,13310,647
Bhumibol DamThailand 16,74910,408
BizerteTunisia 8,0134,980
BalikesirTurkey 9,5995,965
BursaTurkey 9,6936,024
BayramalyTurkmenistan 12,5237,782
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 7,3834,588
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 7,4074,602
Belfast-AldergroveUk 7,4074,603
Birmingham, EnglandUk 7,5774,708
Bournemouth-HurnUk 7,4964,658
Brighton, EnglandUk 7,6094,728
Bakersfield, CaUsa 6,8354,247
Ballinger, TxUsa 5,0453,135
Baltimore, MdUsa 4,1522,580
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 9,7256,043
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 9,7256,043
Batesville, MsUsa 4,4242,749
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 4,2612,648
Beaver City, NeUsa 5,5303,437
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 4,2112,617
Bedford, MaUsa 4,2732,655
Beeville, TxUsa 4,6832,910
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 5,1623,207
Berkeley, CaUsa 7,1654,452
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 10,1396,300
Bethlehem, NhUsa 4,5092,802
Bettles, AkUsa 9,5555,937
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 9,2865,770
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 4,9613,083
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 6,4664,018
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 4,4342,756
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 4,1722,592
Bishop, CaUsa 6,8384,249
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 6,0333,749
Blacksburg, VaUsa 4,1252,564
Blackville, ScUsa 3,8192,373
Blaine, WaUsa 7,5844,713
Blakely, GaUsa 3,8542,395
Block Island, RiUsa 4,1992,609
Boerne, TxUsa 4,8403,008
Boise, IdahoUsa 6,9014,288
Booneville, MsUsa 4,3762,720
Boonton, NjUsa 4,2492,640
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 4,3132,680
Bowler, WiUsa 5,2463,260
Bowling Green, KyUsa 4,4042,737
Bowling Green, MoUsa 4,8673,024
Brenham, TxUsa 4,6642,898
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 4,2392,634
Brinkley, ArUsa 4,5722,841
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 4,1562,583
Brockport W, NyUsa 4,6022,860
Brodhead, WiUsa 5,0643,147
Broken Bow, NeUsa 5,5983,479
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 4,2812,660
Brownsville, TexasUsa 4,5312,816
Brunswick, MoUsa 4,9943,103
Buckeye, AzUsa 6,2233,867
Buckhannon, WvUsa 4,2832,661
Bucyrus, OhUsa 4,5792,846
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 4,6032,860
Bunkie, LaUsa 4,3742,718
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 4,1332,568
Burlington, IowaUsa 5,0143,116
Burlington, VtUsa 4,5862,850
Burns, OregonUsa 7,1154,421
BajsunUzbekistan 12,8828,005
BarcelonaVenezuela 729453
BarquisimetoVenezuela 1,089677
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 10,1556,310
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 10,1566,311


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -