Venezuela flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Santa Elena

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Santa Elena. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Santa Elena with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 6,9224,302
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 7,4264,615
AlgiersAlgeria 7,4304,617
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 7,8324,867
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 4,3642,712
AzulArgentina 4,6002,858
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 16,0829,994
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,63110,335
Alice SpringsAustralia 17,34310,777
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 17,43910,837
AmberleyAustralia 15,6159,703
AgdamAzerbaijan 11,1796,947
AstaraAzerbaijan 11,4027,085
AimoresBrazil 3,4612,151
AlagoinhasBrazil 3,1221,940
AltamiraBrazil 1,317818
Alto TapajosBrazil 1,386862
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 3,5722,220
ApodiBrazil 2,8291,758
AracajuBrazil 3,1741,972
AracuaiBrazil 3,1751,973
AragarcasBrazil 2,4801,541
AraxaBrazil 3,1031,928
Arco VerdeBrazil 3,0331,885
Abbotsford, BcCanada 7,5594,697
Agassiz, BcCanada 7,5264,677
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,8735,514
Alert Bay, BcCanada 4,7382,944
Alert, NunavutCanada 8,6625,383
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 5,7063,546
Atikokan, OnCanada 5,6953,539
AbecheChad 9,0205,605
AntofagastaChile 3,2792,038
AricaChile 2,7451,706
AltaiChina 13,4668,368
Aepto.San LuisColombia 1,8821,169
Antonio NarinoColombia 1,8281,136
AraucaColombia 1,099683
AltamiraDominican Republic 1,9791,230
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 1,8581,155
AzuaDominican Republic 1,8701,162
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 9,8446,117
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 10,0976,275
AswanEgypt 10,1986,337
AsyutEgypt 9,9856,205
AcajutlaEl Salvador 3,3032,053
AsmaraEritrea 10,9446,800
AssabEritrea 11,3827,073
Addis AbabaEthiopia 11,0126,843
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 8,0114,978
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 8,7775,454
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 14,4398,972
AccraGhana 6,7494,194
AlexandroupolisGreece 9,4245,856
AthensGreece 9,2395,741
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 9,2425,743
AasiaatGreenland 7,1554,446
AmmassalikGreenland 7,0304,368
AputiteqGreenland 7,3544,570
AkureyriIceland 7,5724,705
AgraIndia 14,3848,939
AhmedabadIndia 14,1298,780
AkolaIndia 14,6539,105
AllahabadIndia 14,7979,195
AmritsarIndia 13,8588,612
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 18,98111,795
AbadanIran 11,5827,197
ArakIran 11,6157,218
AlbengaItaly 8,0024,972
AlgheroItaly 7,9444,936
AmendolaItaly 8,5745,328
AnconaItaly 8,4205,233
ArezzoItaly 8,2855,148
AbidjanIvory Coast 6,3333,936
AdiakeIvory Coast 6,4033,979
AbashiriJapan 14,0428,726
AburatsuJapan 15,7799,805
AikawaJapan 14,8719,241
AjiroJapan 15,1269,399
AkitaJapan 14,6309,091
AkuneJapan 15,7699,799
AomoriJapan 14,4959,007
AsahikawaJapan 14,1468,790
AsosanJapan 15,6549,727
AmmanJordan 10,4036,465
AlmatyKazakhstan 13,2358,224
AinaziLatvia 9,3075,784
AnalalavaMadagascar 12,1667,560
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 12,4337,726
AntananarivoMadagascar 12,1297,537
AntsirananaMadagascar 12,3327,663
AtarMauritania 5,4813,406
AgalegaMauritius 13,1288,158
AcapulcoMexico 4,4212,747
AayanbulagMongolia 13,9428,663
AltaiMongolia 13,9218,651
ArvaikheerMongolia 14,1408,787
AgadirMorocco 6,1033,792
AmsterdamNetherlands 8,0044,973
AlexandraNew Zealand 13,3678,306
ApplebyNew Zealand 13,2778,251
ArapuniNew Zealand 13,1948,199
ArdmoreNew Zealand 13,2888,257
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 13,2648,242
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 13,2338,223
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 13,3028,266
Auckland CityNew Zealand 13,3108,271
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 13,3118,271
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 13,3118,271
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 13,3118,271
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 13,3118,271
AltagraciaNicaragua 2,8001,740
AgadezNiger 7,6374,746
AsuncionParaguay 3,3422,077
ArequipaPeru 2,5961,613
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 17,44410,840
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 8,1315,053
AradRomania 9,0565,628
AjanRussia 13,0048,081
AldanRussia 12,9628,055
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 10,9896,829
AleksandrovskoeRussia 11,9587,431
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 13,4568,362
AnadyrRussia 10,9556,808
ArkhangelskRussia 10,0976,274
ArmavirRussia 10,5996,586
AstrakhanRussia 11,0796,885
Apia, UpoluSamoa 12,3577,679
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 6,7144,172
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 7,0574,385
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 7,1534,445
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 6,9494,318
Abu HamedSudan 10,2996,400
Abu Na’AmaSudan 10,4626,501
AqiqSudan 10,8256,727
ArbaatSudan 10,6756,634
AromaSudan 10,6426,613
AtbaraSudan 10,3896,456
Abu KamalSyria 10,8136,719
AleppoSyria 10,4486,492
AranyaprathetThailand 17,29410,747
AtakpameTogo 6,8844,278
AdanaTurkey 10,2676,380
AfyonTurkey 9,8306,109
AnkaraTurkey 10,0196,226
AntalyaTurkey 9,8656,130
AshgabatTurkmenistan 12,1847,571
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 7,7554,819
AberporthUk 7,3824,587
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 7,4274,615
Aj-PetriUkraine 10,0616,252
Askanija NovaUkraine 10,0196,226
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 12,3637,682
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 12,3457,671
ArtigasUruguay 3,9222,437
Aberdeen, MsUsa 4,3562,707
Aberdeen, SdUsa 5,8013,605
Aberdeen, WaUsa 7,5894,716
Abilene, TxUsa 5,0593,144
Ada, MnUsa 5,8323,624
Adrian, MiUsa 4,7372,943
Aiken, ScUsa 3,9172,434
Akron, OhUsa 4,5182,808
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 5,8213,617
Albany, GaUsa 3,8682,404
Albany, New YorkUsa 4,4232,749
Albert Lea, MnUsa 5,3703,337
Albion, NeUsa 5,5323,437
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 5,7633,581
Aledo, IlUsa 5,0243,122
Alexandria, SdUsa 5,6723,524
Algona, IaUsa 5,3573,329
Alice, TxUsa 4,6852,911
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 4,2562,645
Alliance, NeUsa 5,8563,639
Alma, MiUsa 4,8753,029
Alpena, MichiganUsa 5,0013,108
Alpine, TexasUsa 5,2953,291
Amarillo, TexasUsa 5,3773,341
Amherst, MaUsa 4,3232,686
Amite, LaUsa 4,2302,629
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 9,4995,903
Anderson, InUsa 4,6602,896
Anderson, ScUsa 4,0612,523
Angelica, NyUsa 4,4832,786
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 4,7372,943
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 8,3535,191
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 3,7582,335
Arcadia, FlUsa 3,3342,072
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 4,0732,531
Ashland, WiUsa 5,5163,428
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 7,5674,702
Atchison, KsUsa 5,1733,214
Athens, GaUsa 3,9892,479
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 4,0302,504
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 4,1052,551
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 11,8657,373
Auburn, NeUsa 5,2623,270
Augusta, GaUsa 3,8592,398
Augusta, MtUsa 6,7634,203
Aurora, IlUsa 4,9383,069
Austin, TxUsa 4,7802,970
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 12,4017,706
AndizanUzbekistan 13,1038,142
AcariguaVenezuela 1,051653
AdenYemen 11,6327,228


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -